← Traders
Compare traders
Two to four tracked traders side by side: their record on consensus markets, where they are strongest, what prices they buy at, how often they side with the consensus and the markets they hold together right now.
| allen114 | Flaznorp | joseph00677 | UpTheBlues | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Record (consensus markets) | 71% (305–125, n=430) | 53% (7602–6859, n=14461) | 45% (10–12, n=22) | 51% (28105–27112, n=55217) |
| Consensus PnL | -$283K | $4.1M | $5.3M | $1.4M |
| Tracked as | PM monthly #616 | PM monthly #10 | PM monthly #3 | PM monthly #8 |
| Sides with the consensus | 50% (2 of 4 open) | 68% (109 of 160 open) | no open consensus position | 64% (44 of 69 open) |
| Strongest topics |
| |||
| Weakest topic | — | Other Sports −28 pts, n=15 | — | — |
| Settled positions, side won | 94% of 318 at avg 82¢, ROI +6% | 56% of 1398 at avg 54¢, ROI +28% | 59% of 17 at avg 57¢, ROI +31% | 100% of 50377 at avg 70¢, ROI +35% |
| Entries under 30¢ | 3% (won 50% of 8) | 29% (won 11% of 403) | 12% (won 0% of 2) | 7% (won 99% of 3291) |
| Entries 30–50¢ | 4% (won 85% of 13) | 16% (won 38% of 228) | 6% (won 0% of 1) | 18% (won 100% of 9212) |
| Entries 50–70¢ | 16% (won 86% of 51) | 15% (won 62% of 214) | 65% (won 73% of 11) | 20% (won 100% of 9904) |
| Entries 70¢ and up | 77% (won 98% of 246) | 40% (won 94% of 553) | 18% (won 67% of 3) | 56% (won 100% of 27970) |
Records and specialties count consensus markets only and run optimistic: Polymarket's closed-position data rarely lists bets that went to zero. Edge = how much more often the held side won than its entry price implied.
Markets they hold together now
25 on the same side, 12 on opposite sides. Opposite sides first.
| Market | allen114 | Flaznorp | joseph00677 | UpTheBlues |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Athletic Club win on 2026-10-10? opposite sides · consensus No | — | Yes $2.7K | — | No $15K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | Over $10 | — | Under $5.2K |
| Will Boluspor win on 2026-10-14? opposite sides · consensus No | — | No $1.2K | — | Yes $757 |
| FK Livyi Bereh vs. FSK Bukovyna Chernivtsi: Both Teams to Score opposite sides · consensus Yes | — | Yes $561 | — | No $1.1K |
| Exact Score: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 0 - 1 Athletic Club? opposite sides · consensus No | — | No $596 | — | Yes $154 |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: 1st Half O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | Under $721 | — | Over $5 |
| Spread: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-1.5) opposite sides · consensus Athletic Club | — | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $246 | — | Athletic Club $354 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 5.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | Over $475 | — | Under $64 |
| Will FK Polissia win on 2026-11-01? opposite sides · consensus Yes | — | No $328 | — | Yes $6 |
| FK Livyi Bereh vs. FSK Bukovyna Chernivtsi: O/U 2.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | — | Under $117 | — | Over $54 |
| Exact Score: FK Kolos Kovalivka 0 - 3 FK Polissia? opposite sides · consensus Yes | — | Yes $42 | — | No $50 |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: 1st Half O/U 0.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | — | Over $51 | — | Under $12 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 2.5 same side · consensus Under | — | Under $13K | — | Under $21K |
| Will Rayo Vallecano de Madrid win on 2026-10-10? same side · consensus No | — | No $14K | — | No $3.1K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid leading at halftime? same side · consensus No | — | No $4.5K | — | No $5.4K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: Both Teams to Score same side · consensus No | — | No $3.1K | — | No $2.7K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 2.5 same side · consensus Under | — | Under $2.6K | — | Under $1.5K |
| Will Umraniyespor win on 2026-10-14? same side · consensus No | — | No $1.6K | — | No $1.1K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 1.5 same side · consensus Over | — | Under $613 | — | Under $1.4K |
| Will CD Anaitasuna win on 2026-10-28? same side · consensus No | — | No $1.2K | — | No $104 |
| Exact Score: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 0 - 3 Athletic Club? same side · consensus No | — | Yes $1.0K | — | Yes $153 |
| Will Levante UD win on 2026-10-28? same side · consensus Yes | — | Yes $814 | — | Yes $290 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 4.5 same side · consensus Under | — | Over $1.1K | — | Over $7 |
| Athletic Club leading at halftime? same side · consensus No | — | No $837 | — | No $174 |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: O/U 3.5 same side · consensus Under | — | Under $203 | — | Under $801 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 3.5 same side · consensus Under | — | Under $406 | — | Under $595 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 0.5 same side · consensus Over | — | Under $95 | — | Under $872 |
| UE Tavernes vs. Valencia CF: Both Teams to Score same side · consensus No | — | No $247 | — | No $42 |
| Will Gateshead FC win on 2026-10-23? same side · consensus No | — | No $234 | — | No $47 |
| Will FK Kolos Kovalivka win on 2026-11-01? same side · consensus No | — | No $38 | — | No $212 |
| Exact Score: FK Kolos Kovalivka 1 - 0 FK Polissia? same side · consensus Yes | — | Yes $135 | — | Yes $95 |
| Exact Score: Umraniyespor 0 - 2 Boluspor? same side · consensus Yes | — | Yes $93 | — | Yes $72 |
| Exact Score: Umraniyespor 1 - 0 Boluspor? same side · consensus Yes | — | Yes $112 | — | Yes $52 |
| Spread: SD Eibar (-2.5) same side · consensus CD Pamplona | — | CD Pamplona $129 | — | CD Pamplona $6 |
| UE Tavernes vs. Valencia CF: O/U 6.5 same side · consensus Over | — | Over $69 | — | Over $10 |
| Will FK LNZ Cherkasy win on 2026-11-01? same side · consensus No | — | No $7 | — | No $23 |
| Will FK LNZ Cherkasy vs. FK Kharkiv end in a draw? same side · consensus No | — | No $18 | — | No $6 |