← Traders
Compare traders
Two to four tracked traders side by side: their record on consensus markets, where they are strongest, what prices they buy at, how often they side with the consensus and the markets they hold together right now.
| Flaznorp | joseph00677 | UpTheBlues | whosay | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Record (consensus markets) | 52% (6492–5998, n=12490) | 45% (10–12, n=22) | 50% (20828–20526, n=41354) | 58% (1101–784, n=1885) |
| Consensus PnL | $3.3M | $5.3M | $3.2M | -$39K |
| Tracked as | PM monthly #24 | PM monthly #2 | PM monthly #7 | PM monthly #682 |
| Sides with the consensus | 72% (174 of 243 open) | no open consensus position | 67% (41 of 61 open) | 57% (4 of 7 open) |
| Strongest topics |
| |||
| Weakest topic | Other Sports −13 pts, n=22 | — | — | Tennis −4 pts, n=686 |
| Settled positions, side won | 56% of 1482 at avg 54¢, ROI +28% | 59% of 17 at avg 57¢, ROI +31% | 100% of 38237 at avg 67¢, ROI +37% | 58% of 2028 at avg 60¢, ROI −1% |
| Entries under 30¢ | 29% (won 11% of 423) | 12% (won 0% of 2) | 7% (won 99% of 2623) | 11% (won 16% of 228) |
| Entries 30–50¢ | 16% (won 40% of 243) | 6% (won 0% of 1) | 21% (won 100% of 7839) | 26% (won 36% of 531) |
| Entries 50–70¢ | 17% (won 62% of 255) | 65% (won 73% of 11) | 22% (won 100% of 8452) | 28% (won 58% of 565) |
| Entries 70¢ and up | 38% (won 94% of 561) | 18% (won 67% of 3) | 51% (won 100% of 19323) | 35% (won 88% of 704) |
Records and specialties count consensus markets only and run optimistic: Polymarket's closed-position data rarely lists bets that went to zero. Edge = how much more often the held side won than its entry price implied.
Markets they hold together now
23 on the same side, 16 on opposite sides. Opposite sides first.
| Market | Flaznorp | joseph00677 | UpTheBlues | whosay |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Athletic Club win on 2026-10-10? opposite sides · consensus No | Yes $2.6K | — | No $15K | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | Over $9 | — | Under $5.2K | — |
| Will Boluspor win on 2026-10-14? opposite sides · consensus No | No $1.2K | — | Yes $757 | — |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | Over $422 | — | Under $768 | — |
| Exact Score: Al Ettifaq Saudi Club 0 - 0 Al Hilal Saudi Club? opposite sides · consensus No | No $349 | — | — | Yes $789 |
| Will Al Ahli Saudi Club vs. Al Taawoun Saudi Club end in a draw? opposite sides · consensus No | No $650 | — | — | Yes $162 |
| Exact Score: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 0 - 1 Athletic Club? opposite sides · consensus No | No $548 | — | Yes $172 | — |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: 1st Half O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | Under $702 | — | Over $5 | — |
| Exact Score: Al Ahli Saudi Club 0 - 0 Al Taawoun Saudi Club? opposite sides · consensus No | No $364 | — | — | Yes $262 |
| Spread: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-1.5) opposite sides · consensus Athletic Club | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $268 | — | Athletic Club $345 | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 5.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | Over $476 | — | Under $64 | — |
| Boluspor leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | Yes $116 | — | No $289 | — |
| Will FK Polissia win on 2026-11-01? opposite sides · consensus Yes | No $280 | — | Yes $6 | — |
| FK Livyi Bereh vs. FSK Bukovyna Chernivtsi: O/U 2.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | Under $103 | — | Over $54 | — |
| CD Pamplona vs. SD Eibar: Both Teams to Score opposite sides · consensus No | No $125 | — | Yes $3 | — |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: Both Teams to Score opposite sides · consensus Yes | No $109 | — | Yes $2 | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 2.5 same side · consensus Under | Under $14K | — | Under $22K | — |
| Will Rayo Vallecano de Madrid win on 2026-10-10? same side · consensus No | No $14K | — | No $3.1K | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid leading at halftime? same side · consensus No | No $4.4K | — | No $5.4K | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: Both Teams to Score same side · consensus No | No $3.1K | — | No $2.7K | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 2.5 same side · consensus Under | Under $2.6K | — | Under $1.5K | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 1.5 same side · consensus Over | Under $1.1K | — | Under $2.6K | — |
| Will Umraniyespor win on 2026-10-14? same side · consensus No | No $1.6K | — | No $1.1K | — |
| Spread: Umraniyespor (-1.5) same side · consensus Boluspor | Boluspor $751 | — | Boluspor $1.5K | — |
| Will CD Anaitasuna win on 2026-10-28? same side · consensus No | No $1.2K | — | No $104 | — |
| Exact Score: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 0 - 3 Athletic Club? same side · consensus No | Yes $1.0K | — | Yes $154 | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 3.5 same side · consensus Under | Under $411 | — | Under $677 | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 0.5 same side · consensus Over | Under $102 | — | Under $945 | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 4.5 same side · consensus Under | Over $1.0K | — | Over $7 | — |
| Will Levante UD win on 2026-10-28? same side · consensus Yes | Yes $746 | — | Yes $270 | — |
| Athletic Club leading at halftime? same side · consensus No | No $831 | — | No $172 | — |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: O/U 3.5 same side · consensus Under | Under $174 | — | Under $791 | — |
| CD Universidad de Concepción vs. O'Higgins FC: O/U 3.5 same side · consensus Over | Over $52 | — | — | Over $772 |
| Will Gateshead FC win on 2026-10-23? same side · consensus No | No $206 | — | No $42 | — |
| Exact Score: FK Kolos Kovalivka 1 - 0 FK Polissia? same side · consensus Yes | Yes $135 | — | Yes $95 | — |
| Exact Score: Umraniyespor 0 - 2 Boluspor? same side · consensus Yes | Yes $102 | — | Yes $79 | — |
| Spread: SD Eibar (-2.5) same side · consensus CD Pamplona | CD Pamplona $127 | — | CD Pamplona $6 | — |
| Will Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor end in a draw? same side · consensus No | No $6 | — | No $60 | — |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: 1st Half O/U 0.5 same side · consensus Under | Under $7 | — | Under $12 | — |