← Traders
Compare traders
Two to four tracked traders side by side: their record on consensus markets, where they are strongest, what prices they buy at, how often they side with the consensus and the markets they hold together right now.
| Flaznorp | frenchlaundry | RN1 | UpTheBlues | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Record (consensus markets) | 52% (6467–6001, n=12468) | 57% (46–35, n=81) | 48% (14109–15586, n=29695) | 50% (20849–20545, n=41394) |
| Consensus PnL | $3.5M | $312K | $14.8M | $3.2M |
| Tracked as | PM monthly #22 | PM monthly #301 | PM monthly #28 + pinned | PM monthly #7 |
| Sides with the consensus | 78% (215 of 277 open) | 100% (1 of 1 open) | 65% (98 of 150 open) | 70% (30 of 43 open) |
| Strongest topics |
|
| ||
| Weakest topic | Other Sports −13 pts, n=22 | Mentions −8 pts, n=27 | — | — |
| Settled positions, side won | 56% of 1617 at avg 55¢, ROI +27% | 63% of 75 at avg 59¢, ROI +8% | 94% of 25975 at avg 59¢, ROI +35% | 100% of 38237 at avg 67¢, ROI +37% |
| Entries under 30¢ | 29% (won 11% of 465) | 21% (won 6% of 16) | 10% (won 57% of 2593) | 7% (won 99% of 2623) |
| Entries 30–50¢ | 16% (won 40% of 255) | 15% (won 36% of 11) | 22% (won 94% of 5682) | 21% (won 100% of 7839) |
| Entries 50–70¢ | 16% (won 62% of 260) | 19% (won 64% of 14) | 35% (won 99% of 9181) | 22% (won 100% of 8452) |
| Entries 70¢ and up | 39% (won 94% of 637) | 45% (won 97% of 34) | 33% (won 100% of 8519) | 51% (won 100% of 19323) |
Records and specialties count consensus markets only and run optimistic: Polymarket's closed-position data rarely lists bets that went to zero. Edge = how much more often the held side won than its entry price implied.
Markets they hold together now
68 on the same side, 44 on opposite sides. Opposite sides first.
| Market | Flaznorp | frenchlaundry | RN1 | UpTheBlues |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 2.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | Under $13K | — | Over $1.6K | Under $21K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | No $4.4K | — | Yes $1.9K | No $5.4K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: Both Teams to Score opposite sides · consensus No | No $3.1K | — | Yes $7 | No $2.7K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | Under $586 | — | Over $3.3K | Under $1.4K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 2.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | Under $2.6K | — | Over $36 | Under $1.5K |
| Spread: Athletic Club (-1.5) opposite sides · consensus Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $114 | — | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $1.7K | Athletic Club $218 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 5.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | Over $476 | — | Under $1.3K | Under $64 |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: 1st Half O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | Under $702 | — | Under $20 | Over $5 |
| Spread: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-1.5) opposite sides · consensus Athletic Club | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $246 | — | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $1 | Athletic Club $354 |
| Boluspor leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | Yes $138 | — | Yes $192 | No $249 |
| Will Rayo Vallecano de Madrid win on 2026-10-10? same side · consensus No | No $14K | — | No $2.5K | No $3.1K |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: O/U 3.5 same side · consensus Under | Under $176 | — | Under $42 | Under $796 |
| Will Juventus FC win on 2026-11-05? opposite sides · consensus No | No $25K | — | Yes $13K | — |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. Olympique de Marseille: O/U 4.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | Under $8.7K | — | Over $4 | — |
| Will Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. Olympique de Marseille end in a draw? opposite sides · consensus No | No $8.5K | — | Yes $3 | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 0.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Over $360 | Under $7.6K |
| Spread: Bayer 04 Leverkusen (-1.5) opposite sides · consensus Olympique de Marseille | Olympique de Marseille $7.6K | — | Bayer 04 Leverkusen $10 | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Over $1.5K | Under $5.2K |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. Olympique de Marseille: 1st Half O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | Under $1.5K | — | Over $4.5K | — |
| Will MH Hapoel Be'er Sheva win on 2026-11-05? opposite sides · consensus No | No $4.9K | — | Yes $69 | — |
| Will AZ win on 2026-11-05? opposite sides · consensus No | Yes $1.9K | — | No $2.3K | — |
| SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz vs. NK Celje: O/U 3.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | Under $453 | — | Over $2.9K | — |
| SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz vs. NK Celje: O/U 2.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | Over $2.7K | — | Under $414 | — |
| Celtic FC vs. Beşiktaş JK: O/U 0.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | Over $2.9K | — | Under $57 | — |
| Will FC Twente vs. Páfos FC end in a draw? opposite sides · consensus No | No $2.9K | — | Yes $6 | — |
| Spread: SC União Torreense (-1.5) opposite sides · consensus Ararat-Armenia FA | SC União Torreense $229 | — | Ararat-Armenia FA $2.3K | — |
| Exact Score: Sport Lisboa e Benfica 3 - 1 KKS Lech Poznań? opposite sides · consensus No | No $2.2K | — | Yes $243 | — |
| Exact Score: AZ 3 - 2 Juventus FC? opposite sides · consensus No | No $1.5K | — | Yes $63 | — |
| Exact Score: Sport Lisboa e Benfica 3 - 3 KKS Lech Poznań? opposite sides · consensus No | No $1.5K | — | Yes $32 | — |
| Will Utebo FC win on 2026-10-28? opposite sides · consensus No | — | — | No $1.1K | Yes $69 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: Draw at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | Yes $466 | — | No $529 | — |
| Sport Lisboa e Benfica leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus Yes | Yes $600 | — | No $300 | — |
| K. Sint-Truidense VV vs. SK Brann: O/U 4.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | Under $636 | — | Over $185 | — |
| Exact Score: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 0 - 1 Athletic Club? opposite sides · consensus No | No $596 | — | — | Yes $154 |
| Spread: Warriors (-5.5) opposite sides · consensus Heat | Heat $440 | — | Warriors $143 | — |
| Celtic FC vs. Beşiktaş JK: O/U 5.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | Under $432 | — | Over $4 | — |
| Exact Score: Sport Lisboa e Benfica 2 - 0 KKS Lech Poznań? opposite sides · consensus No | No $94 | — | Yes $186 | — |
| Athletic Club leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | — | — | Yes $61 | No $172 |
| Sunderland AFC vs. GNK Dinamo Zagreb: O/U 5.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | Under $144 | — | Over $10 | — |
| Spread: Juventus FC (-2.5) opposite sides · consensus AZ | Juventus FC $49 | — | AZ $89 | — |
| CD Pamplona vs. SD Eibar: Both Teams to Score opposite sides · consensus No | No $132 | — | — | Yes $3 |
| W75 Petange: Isis Louise Van den Broek vs Anna Siskova opposite sides · consensus Isis Louise Van den Broek | Anna Siskova $60 | — | Isis Louise Van den Broek $72 | — |
| Panathinaikós AO vs. PFK CSKA Sofia: O/U 2.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | Under $90 | — | Over $33 | — |
| Exact Score: AZ 0 - 2 Juventus FC? opposite sides · consensus No | Yes $16 | — | No $46 | — |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: 1st Half O/U 0.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Over $29 | Under $12 |
| MH Hapoel Be'er Sheva vs. OFI: O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | Over $25 | — | Under $3 | — |
| Will Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs. KKS Lech Poznań end in a draw? same side · consensus No | No $51K | — | No $27K | — |
| Will KKS Lech Poznań win on 2026-11-05? same side · consensus No | No $50K | — | No $20K | — |
| Will SC União Torreense win on 2026-11-05? same side · consensus Yes | Yes $35K | — | Yes $28K | — |
| Will Sunderland AFC win on 2026-11-05? same side · consensus Yes | No $34K | — | No $18K | — |