← Traders
Compare traders
Two to four tracked traders side by side: their record on consensus markets, where they are strongest, what prices they buy at, how often they side with the consensus and the markets they hold together right now.
| 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465 | Flaznorp | laidaodao | RN1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Record (consensus markets) | 58% (4536–3323, n=7859) | 52% (6461–6057, n=12518) | 65% (30–16, n=46) | 48% (14167–15642, n=29809) |
| Consensus PnL | $7.8M | $3.6M | $1.5K | $14.8M |
| Tracked as | PM monthly #19 | PM monthly #11 | PM monthly #137 | PM monthly #29 + pinned |
| Sides with the consensus | 67% (16 of 24 open) | 74% (142 of 192 open) | 100% (8 of 8 open) | 49% (19 of 39 open) |
| Strongest topics |
|
| ||
| Weakest topic | NHL −1 pts, n=136 | Other Sports −13 pts, n=22 | Geopolitics −8 pts, n=15 | — |
| Settled positions, side won | 59% of 7133 at avg 55¢, ROI +2% | 56% of 1617 at avg 55¢, ROI +27% | 73% of 37 at avg 71¢, ROI −1% | 94% of 25975 at avg 59¢, ROI +35% |
| Entries under 30¢ | 17% (won 11% of 1182) | 29% (won 11% of 465) | 22% (won 0% of 8) | 10% (won 57% of 2593) |
| Entries 30–50¢ | 24% (won 45% of 1746) | 16% (won 40% of 255) | 3% (won 100% of 1) | 22% (won 94% of 5682) |
| Entries 50–70¢ | 29% (won 66% of 2085) | 16% (won 62% of 260) | 5% (won 100% of 2) | 35% (won 99% of 9181) |
| Entries 70¢ and up | 30% (won 91% of 2120) | 39% (won 94% of 637) | 70% (won 92% of 26) | 33% (won 100% of 8519) |
Records and specialties count consensus markets only and run optimistic: Polymarket's closed-position data rarely lists bets that went to zero. Edge = how much more often the held side won than its entry price implied.
Markets they hold together now
11 on the same side, 17 on opposite sides. Opposite sides first.
| Market | 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465 | Flaznorp | laidaodao | RN1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chennai Open: Mai Hontama vs Magda Linette same side · consensus Mai Hontama | Mai Hontama $15K | Mai Hontama $9.2K | — | Mai Hontama $18K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 2.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | Under $13K | — | Over $1.6K |
| CD Pamplona vs. SD Eibar: O/U 3.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | Over $11K | Under $238 | — | — |
| Bristol Rovers FC vs. Cambridge United FC: O/U 3.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | Over $6.0K | Under $803 | — | — |
| Will Wolfsberger AC win on 2026-11-06? opposite sides · consensus No | Yes $4.8K | No $1.8K | — | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | — | No $4.4K | — | Yes $1.9K |
| Will Athletic Club win on 2026-10-10? opposite sides · consensus No | Yes $5.8K | No $494 | — | — |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | — | Under $354 | — | Over $3.3K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: Both Teams to Score opposite sides · consensus No | — | No $3.1K | — | Yes $7 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 2.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | Under $2.6K | — | Over $36 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 5.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | Over $476 | — | Under $1.3K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: Draw at halftime? opposite sides · consensus Yes | — | Yes $466 | — | No $529 |
| W50 Huamantla: Ipek Oz vs Diletta Cherubini opposite sides · consensus Ipek Oz | — | Diletta Cherubini $291 | — | Ipek Oz $680 |
| Taranto: Kilian Feldbausch vs Sumit Nagal opposite sides · consensus Kilian Feldbausch | — | Kilian Feldbausch $114 | — | Sumit Nagal $670 |
| Bratislava 2: Dalibor Svrcina vs Zsombor Piros opposite sides · consensus Zsombor Piros | — | Dalibor Svrcina $3 | — | Zsombor Piros $579 |
| FC UTA Arad vs. FC Petrolul Ploieşti: O/U 0.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | — | Under $41 | — | Over $153 |
| FC UTA Arad leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | — | No $49 | — | Yes $3 |
| Exact Score: Umraniyespor 1 - 1 Boluspor? opposite sides · consensus Yes | — | Yes $31 | — | No $12 |
| Will Rayo Vallecano de Madrid win on 2026-10-10? same side · consensus No | — | No $14K | — | No $2.5K |
| Will Gaziantep FK win on 2026-11-06? same side · consensus No | — | No $1.5K | — | No $9.8K |
| Will FC Petrolul Ploieşti win on 2026-11-06? same side · consensus No | — | No $2.0K | — | No $2.5K |
| Spread: Athletic Club (-1.5) same side · consensus Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | — | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $115 | — | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $1.7K |
| FC UTA Arad vs. FC Petrolul Ploieşti: 1st Half O/U 0.5 same side · consensus Under | — | Under $1.4K | — | Under $102 |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: 1st Half O/U 1.5 same side · consensus Under | — | Under $702 | — | Under $20 |
| Boluspor leading at halftime? same side · consensus No | — | Yes $139 | — | Yes $192 |
| Spread: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-1.5) same side · consensus Athletic Club | — | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $246 | — | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $1 |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: O/U 3.5 same side · consensus Under | — | Under $176 | — | Under $42 |
| Jazz vs. Mavericks: O/U 225.5 same side · consensus Over | — | Under $86 | — | Under $9 |