← Traders
Compare traders
Two to four tracked traders side by side: their record on consensus markets, where they are strongest, what prices they buy at, how often they side with the consensus and the markets they hold together right now.
| 0x709179E7392e59922Ab2D73cb1141698b30096f8-1773173619816 | ndb1 | RN1 | UpTheBlues | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Record (consensus markets) | 49% (5611–5768, n=11379) | 63% (992–576, n=1568) | 48% (14167–15640, n=29807) | 50% (20646–20453, n=41099) |
| Consensus PnL | $43K | $4.8M | $14.8M | $3.1M |
| Tracked as | PM monthly #272 | PM monthly #96 | PM monthly #31 + pinned | PM monthly #8 |
| Sides with the consensus | 67% (2 of 3 open) | 69% (52 of 75 open) | 57% (17 of 30 open) | 68% (30 of 44 open) |
| Strongest topics |
|
|
| |
| Weakest topic | Crypto −3 pts, n=368 | NFL −9 pts, n=139 | — | — |
| Settled positions, side won | 88% of 6168 at avg 55¢, ROI +30% | 64% of 1288 at avg 64¢, ROI +4% | 94% of 25975 at avg 59¢, ROI +35% | 100% of 38237 at avg 67¢, ROI +37% |
| Entries under 30¢ | 5% (won 74% of 317) | 13% (won 15% of 168) | 10% (won 57% of 2593) | 7% (won 99% of 2623) |
| Entries 30–50¢ | 40% (won 81% of 2470) | 20% (won 39% of 256) | 22% (won 94% of 5682) | 21% (won 100% of 7839) |
| Entries 50–70¢ | 36% (won 93% of 2211) | 24% (won 58% of 314) | 35% (won 99% of 9181) | 22% (won 100% of 8452) |
| Entries 70¢ and up | 19% (won 99% of 1170) | 43% (won 93% of 550) | 33% (won 100% of 8519) | 51% (won 100% of 19323) |
Records and specialties count consensus markets only and run optimistic: Polymarket's closed-position data rarely lists bets that went to zero. Edge = how much more often the held side won than its entry price implied.
Markets they hold together now
4 on the same side, 14 on opposite sides. Opposite sides first.
| Market | 0x709179E7392e59922Ab2D73cb1141698b30096f8-1773173619816 | ndb1 | RN1 | UpTheBlues |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Rayo Vallecano de Madrid win on 2026-10-10? opposite sides · consensus No | Yes $83 | — | No $2.5K | No $3.1K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 2.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Over $1.6K | Under $21K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 0.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Over $360 | Under $7.6K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | — | — | Yes $1.9K | No $5.4K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Over | — | — | Over $3.2K | Under $840 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: Both Teams to Score opposite sides · consensus No | — | — | Yes $7 | No $2.7K |
| Spread: Athletic Club (-1.5) opposite sides · consensus Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | — | — | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $1.7K | Athletic Club $215 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: 1st Half O/U 2.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Over $36 | Under $1.5K |
| Will Utebo FC win on 2026-10-28? opposite sides · consensus No | — | — | No $1.1K | Yes $69 |
| Boluspor leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | — | — | Yes $192 | No $249 |
| Spread: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-1.5) opposite sides · consensus Athletic Club | — | — | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid $1 | Athletic Club $354 |
| Athletic Club leading at halftime? opposite sides · consensus No | — | — | Yes $61 | No $172 |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: 1st Half O/U 0.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Over $29 | Under $12 |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: 1st Half O/U 1.5 opposite sides · consensus Under | — | — | Under $20 | Over $5 |
| Will Athletic Club win on 2026-10-10? same side · consensus No | No $162 | — | — | No $15K |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 0.5 same side · consensus Over | — | — | Under $1.1K | Under $916 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club: O/U 5.5 same side · consensus Under | — | — | Under $1.3K | Under $64 |
| Umraniyespor vs. Boluspor: O/U 3.5 same side · consensus Under | — | — | Under $42 | Under $796 |