PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Sioux Falls: Mees Rottgering vs Kaylan Bigun

14 of 16 top Polymarket traders hold Mees Rottgering (88%) · Mees Rottgering at 89¢ · $66K held · ends Nov 4

Mees Rottgering89¢Kaylan Bigun11¢Ends Wed, Nov 4, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

🔬

Research candidate

Mees Rottgering

Consensus Traders

16

Mees Rottgering 88%

Total Value

$65.6K

Combined PnL

$1.8K

Smart Money Entry

83.6¢ → 88.5¢

+6% since entry · 14 traders

Research grade

Research candidateMees Rottgering at 89%

Matches a rule that looked positive after costs in the short windows of our Oct 22 2026 backtest. The full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found no evidence for any of these rules: out of sample they lost money or were noise. A label for a pattern that once looked good, not an edge and not a recommendation.

  • $50k+ behind an 80 %+ consensusNot confirmed. Oct 22 backtest: +10.3 % a trade (n 172), picked after seeing the table. Full year, out of sample: $50k+ on the side −2.7 % (n 641, 95 % CI −7.6 to +2.9); 80 %+ with $50k+ on a favourite +0.4 % (n 1,558, 95 % CI −2.3 to +3.0): no edge.
  • Favourite (60–95¢)Full year, out of sample: 0.70–0.90 lost −0.9 % a trade (n 26,050, 95 % CI −1.5 to −0.3): the least bad band, still a loss. The Oct 22 backtest's +0.4 % (n 4,327) was not confirmed.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Mees Rottgering

14 of 16 top traders (88%)2 hold an outcome priced under 50%7 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Mees Rottgering89%
Kaylan Bigun12%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Mees Rottgering14 traders
Total Value$62.3K
Total Shares71,382
Combined PnL+$1.0K
Kaylan Bigun2 traders
Total Value$3.4K
Total Shares13,050
Combined PnL+$782.41
Mees Rottgering — 88%Kaylan Bigun — 12%

Signal Intelligence

Momentum

Flat

+0 pts consensus

Breadth

7 traders

Top 2 hold 95%

Freshness

Fresh

0h old

Flip Quality

Clean

0 consensus flips

Breadth vs concentrationCrowded

70% of non-arb traders are on Mees Rottgering. Concentration is driven by the top two positions owning 95% of that side's value.

Cohort consensusHand-picked vs top 1000 · whales, sharps, snipers, contrarians
whaleMees Rottgering 75% · 4
Aligned
sharpMees Rottgering 100% · 1
Aligned
ctrMees Rottgering 60% · 5
Aligned
Hand-pickedMees Rottgering 100% · 3
Aligned
Top 1000Mees Rottgering 67% · 9
Aligned
UP
UpTheBlues
Mees Rottgering

Invested

$41,647.33

Value

$40.8K

PnL

-$829.12

Record

59%

44722-31116 (75838)

RN1
Mees Rottgering

Invested

$7,899.51

Value

$9.3K

PnL

+$1.4K

Record

54%

55806-47900 (103706)

HO
HomeRunHazard
Mees Rottgering

Invested

$7,823.04

Value

$8.2K

PnL

+$417.24

Record

54%

16882-14151 (31033)

0X
0xf12f7688A0bC8Cc744eF871f70B74c16a976b30f-1779780453239CTR
Kaylan Bigun

Invested

$2,585.87

Value

$3.4K

PnL

+$782.41

Record

38%

478-791 (1269)

0X
0xD9E0AACa471f48F91A26E8669A805f2
Mees Rottgering

Invested

$1,643.88

Value

$1.7K

PnL

+$40.59

Record

52%

13588-12429 (26017)

TH
thestingsnake
Mees Rottgering

Invested

$993.21

Value

$867.74

PnL

-$11.89

Record

60%

3978-2681 (6659)

1L
1lovejump
Mees Rottgering

Invested

$1,869.22

Value

$859.93

PnL

-$54.99

Record

53%

640-562 (1202)

BI
BillBenter2026
Mees Rottgering

Invested

$156.04

Value

$155.38

PnL

-$0.67

Record

58%

18437-13519 (31956)

OM
omnibus-076daa
Mees Rottgering

Invested

$131.22

Value

$138.33

PnL

+$7.11

Record

49%

18665-19093 (37758)

VeryLucky888<$100
Mees Rottgering

Invested

$76

Value

$80

PnL

+$4

Record

58%

40871-29553 (70424)

TRCM<$100
Mees Rottgering

Invested

$31.2

Value

$29.6

PnL

-$1.6

Record

55%

3919-3155 (7074)

NA
NatoAlfistaCTR<$100
Kaylan Bigun

Invested

$24.7

Value

$24.7

PnL

+$0

Record

50%

3719-3693 (7412)

0xheavy888<$100
Mees Rottgering

Invested

$20.02

Value

$19.37

PnL

-$0.65

Record

56%

6927-5543 (12470)

HRTrading<$100
Mees Rottgering

Invested

$15.12

Value

$15.15

PnL

+$0.03

Record

53%

3186-2848 (6034)

AM
ameisgoat11<$100
Mees Rottgering

Invested

$10

Value

$7.55

PnL

+$0

Record

47%

2091-2369 (4460)

XT
xtxpleasecallme<$100
Mees Rottgering

Invested

$4.5

Value

$4.43

PnL

-$0.08

Record

36%

14908-27031 (41939)

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance90.0%

88.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 0.5¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$11.15
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
111.1

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xa6d60340...0987b1
Slug
atp-rottger-bigun-2026-10-28
Trade on Polymarket