PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Julia Riera, while the market favors Solana Sierra (53%). 5 of 7 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Curitiba: Julia Riera vs Solana Sierra

5 of 7 top Polymarket traders hold Julia Riera (71%) · Julia Riera at 48¢ · $794 held · ends Nov 6

Julia Riera48¢Solana Sierra52¢Ends Fri, Nov 6, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Julia Riera

Consensus Traders

7

Julia Riera 71%

Total Value

$794.24

Combined PnL

$21.03

Smart Money Entry

46.2¢ → 47.5¢

+3% since entry · 5 traders

Research grade

NeutralJulia Riera at 48%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Julia Riera

5 of 7 top traders (71%)Underdog side (market favors Solana Sierra 53%)5 hold an outcome priced under 50%3 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Julia Riera48%
Solana Sierra53%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Julia Riera5 traders
Total Value$617.54
Total Shares1,289
Combined PnL+$22.68
Solana Sierra2 traders
Total Value$176.69
Total Shares336
Combined PnL-$1.64
Julia Riera — 71%Solana Sierra — 29%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance49.7%

47.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$101.01
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
201.0

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x3999c793...d85f7c
Slug
wta-riera-sierra-2026-10-30
Trade on Polymarket