PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Kaitlin Quevedo, while the market favors Lilli Tagger (67%). 3 of 5 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Guangzhou Open: Kaitlin Quevedo vs Lilli Tagger

3 of 5 top Polymarket traders hold Kaitlin Quevedo (60%) · Kaitlin Quevedo at 34¢ · $1K held · ends Nov 7

Kaitlin Quevedo34¢Lilli Tagger66¢Ends Sat, Nov 7, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Kaitlin Quevedo

Consensus Traders

5

Kaitlin Quevedo 60%

Total Value

$1.3K

Combined PnL

$15.05

Smart Money Entry

33¢ → 33.5¢

+1% since entry · 3 traders

Research grade

NeutralKaitlin Quevedo at 34%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Kaitlin Quevedo

3 of 5 top traders (60%)Underdog side (market favors Lilli Tagger 67%)3 hold an outcome priced under 50%3 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Kaitlin Quevedo34%
Lilli Tagger67%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Kaitlin Quevedo3 traders
Total Value$1.2K
Total Shares3,616
Combined PnL+$14.91
Lilli Tagger2 traders
Total Value$129.46
Total Shares195
Combined PnL+$0.13
Kaitlin Quevedo — 60%Lilli Tagger — 40%

Signal Intelligence

Momentum

Flat

+0 pts consensus

Breadth

3 traders

Top 2 hold 94%

Freshness

Fresh

0h old

Flip Quality

Clean

0 consensus flips

Breadth vs concentrationCrowded

60% of non-arb traders are on Kaitlin Quevedo. Concentration is driven by the top two positions owning 94% of that side's value.

Cohort consensusHand-picked vs top 1000 · whales, sharps, snipers, contrarians
The hand-picked list (2 on Lilli Tagger) and the top 1000 (4 on Kaitlin Quevedo) disagree here.
whaleLilli Tagger 100% · 1
Diverging
ctrKaitlin Quevedo 50% · 4
Aligned
Hand-pickedLilli Tagger 100% · 2
Diverging
Top 1000Kaitlin Quevedo 75% · 4
Aligned

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance35.6%

33.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.1¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$180.66
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
280.7

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x88643b47...ef4eaa
Slug
wta-quevedo-tagger-2026-10-31
Trade on Polymarket