PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Lisa Pigato, while the market favors Martyna Kubka (56%). 1 of 4 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Courmayeur: Martyna Kubka vs Lisa Pigato

1 of 4 top Polymarket traders hold Lisa Pigato (25%) · Lisa Pigato at 44¢ · $856 held · ends Nov 5

Martyna Kubka56¢Lisa Pigato44¢Ends Thu, Nov 5, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Lisa Pigato

Consensus Traders

4

Lisa Pigato 25%

Total Value

$855.97

Combined PnL

$2.45

Research grade

NeutralLisa Pigato at 44%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Fewer than 5 holdersEvery backtest needed 5+ holders; with fewer nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Lisa Pigato

1 of 4 top traders (25%)Underdog side (market favors Martyna Kubka 56%)1 holds an outcome priced under 50%1 small position dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Martyna Kubka56%
Lisa Pigato44%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Lisa Pigato1 trader
Total Value$500
Total Shares1,136
Combined PnL+$0
Martyna Kubka3 traders
Total Value$355.97
Total Shares634
Combined PnL+$2.45
Lisa Pigato — 25%Martyna Kubka — 75%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance46.2%

44.0¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$116.27
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
216.3

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x09fc372c...261411
Slug
wta-kubka-pigato-2026-10-29
Trade on Polymarket