PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Leyre Romero Gormaz, while the market favors Julia Grabher (54%). 10 of 14 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Curitiba: Leyre Romero Gormaz vs Julia Grabher

10 of 14 top Polymarket traders hold Leyre Romero Gormaz (71%) · Leyre Romero Gormaz at 47¢ · $12K held · ends Nov 6

Leyre Romero Gormaz47¢Julia Grabher53¢Ends Fri, Nov 6, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Leyre Romero Gormaz

Consensus Traders

14

Leyre Romero Gormaz 71%

1 arb excluded

Total Value

$11.7K

Combined PnL

$-1.9K

Smart Money Entry

58.6¢ → 46.5¢

-21% since entry · 10 traders

Research grade

NeutralLeyre Romero Gormaz at 47%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Leyre Romero Gormaz

10 of 14 top traders (71%)Underdog side (market favors Julia Grabher 54%)1 arbitrage trader dimmed10 hold an outcome priced under 50%7 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Leyre Romero Gormaz47%
Julia Grabher54%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Leyre Romero Gormaz10 traders
Total Value$10.2K
Total Shares20,448
Combined PnL$-1.9K
Julia Grabher4 traders
Total Value$464.05
Total Shares1,139
Combined PnL-$8.78
Leyre Romero Gormaz — 71%Julia Grabher — 29%
RN1CTR
Leyre Romero Gormaz

Invested

$8,343.43

Value

$6.8K

PnL

$-1.5K

Record

54%

56317-48476 (104793)

UP
UpTheBluesCTR
Leyre Romero Gormaz

Invested

$2,516.5

Value

$2.1K

PnL

-$372.99

Record

59%

45379-31733 (77112)

0X
0xD9E0AACa471f48F91A26E8669A805f2ARB<$100
Leyre Romero Gormaz

Invested

$1,032.2

Value

$1.0K

PnL

-$8.38

Record

52%

13724-12524 (26248)

Both legs:

Leyre Romero Gormaz$71571.5¢-$80
Julia Grabher$317.229.8¢+$71.62
tradecraftCTR
Leyre Romero Gormaz

Invested

$477.83

Value

$502.04

PnL

+$13.96

Record

51%

5975-5667 (11642)

TH
thestingsnakeCTR
Leyre Romero Gormaz

Invested

$603.17

Value

$432.54

PnL

+$70.72

Record

60%

4034-2725 (6759)

38
38791873984189
Julia Grabher

Invested

$273.16

Value

$290.63

PnL

+$17.47

Record

46%

7970-9410 (17380)

0X
0x760907C8840491c8C86fdDB843D3f1d801786C4e-1771959662080CTR
Leyre Romero Gormaz

Invested

$261.2

Value

$214.7

PnL

-$46.5

Record

51%

1399-1345 (2744)

poshposh
Julia Grabher

Invested

$140.49

Value

$118.38

PnL

-$22.11

Record

59%

9929-6898 (16827)

VeryLucky888CTR<$100
Leyre Romero Gormaz

Invested

$53.47

Value

$51.41

PnL

+$1.78

Record

58%

41497-30120 (71617)

PA
pauleta23<$100
Julia Grabher

Invested

$25.78

Value

$35.23

PnL

+$9.45

Record

67%

23269-11675 (34944)

0xheavy888CTR<$100
Leyre Romero Gormaz

Invested

$25.85

Value

$26.13

PnL

+$0.27

Record

55%

7053-5658 (12711)

TO
topdogbigboi<$100
Julia Grabher

Invested

$33.4

Value

$19.8

PnL

-$13.6

Record

38%

3197-5208 (8405)

ARTEM-DZYUBACTR<$100
Leyre Romero Gormaz

Invested

$9.8

Value

$10

PnL

+$0.2

Record

86%

5086-860 (5946)

LI
LilybaeumCTR<$100
Leyre Romero Gormaz

Invested

$6.17

Value

$6.37

PnL

+$0.2

Record

62%

13684-8536 (22220)

OM
omnibus-076daaCTR<$100
Leyre Romero Gormaz

Invested

$3.74

Value

$4.07

PnL

+$0.33

Record

49%

18987-19398 (38385)

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance48.7%

46.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$105.14
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
205.1

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x0a55763c...c9cc97
Slug
wta-gormaz-grabher-2026-10-30
Trade on Polymarket