Skip to content
PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Rada Zolotareva, while the market favors Aliona Falei (59%). 3 of 6 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Chennai Open, Qualification: Aliona Falei vs Rada Zolotareva

3 of 6 top Polymarket traders hold Rada Zolotareva (50%) · Rada Zolotareva at 42¢ · $6K held · ends Nov 8

Aliona Falei59¢Rada Zolotareva41¢Ends Sun, Nov 8, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Rada Zolotareva

Consensus Traders

6

Rada Zolotareva 50%

3 arb excluded

Total Value

$6.3K

Combined PnL

-$109.46

Smart Money Entry

40.6¢ → 41.5¢

+2% since entry · 3 traders

Research grade

NeutralRada Zolotareva at 42%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Rada Zolotareva

3 of 6 top traders (50%)Underdog side (market favors Aliona Falei 59%)3 arbitrage traders dimmed3 hold an outcome priced under 50%4 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity

Outcome Probabilities

Aliona Falei59%
Rada Zolotareva42%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Rada Zolotareva3 traders
Total Value$3.5K
Total Shares8,857
Combined PnL-$122
Aliona Falei3 traders
Total Value$50.2
Total Shares56
Combined PnL+$12.54
Rada Zolotareva — 50%Aliona Falei — 50%

Signal Intelligence

Momentum

Flat

+0 pts consensus

Breadth

2 traders

Top 2 hold 100%

Freshness

Fresh

0h old

Flip Quality

Clean

0 consensus flips

Breadth vs concentrationCrowded

33% of non-arb traders are on Rada Zolotareva. Concentration is driven by the top two positions owning 100% of that side's value.

Cohort consensusHand-picked vs top 1000 · whales, sharps, snipers, contrarians
whaleRada Zolotareva 100% · 2
Aligned
sharpRada Zolotareva 100% · 1
Aligned
ctrAliona Falei 100% · 3
Diverging
Hand-pickedAliona Falei 100% · 1
Diverging
Top 1000Aliona Falei 60% · 5
Diverging

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance43.7%

41.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$128.72
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
228.7

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x21ec4257...f78280
Slug
wta-falei-zolotar-2026-11-01
Trade on Polymarket