PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Alexandra Eala, while the market favors Diana Shnaider (57%). 1 of 8 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Pan Pacific Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider

1 of 8 top Polymarket traders hold Alexandra Eala (13%) · Alexandra Eala at 43¢ · $4K held · ends Nov 6

Alexandra Eala43¢Diana Shnaider57¢Ends Fri, Nov 6, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Alexandra Eala

Consensus Traders

8

Alexandra Eala 13%

Total Value

$4.4K

Combined PnL

$28.57

Research grade

NeutralAlexandra Eala at 43%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Alexandra Eala

1 of 8 top traders (13%)Underdog side (market favors Diana Shnaider 57%)1 holds an outcome priced under 50%4 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Alexandra Eala43%
Diana Shnaider57%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Alexandra Eala1 trader
Total Value$2.2K
Total Shares5,132
Combined PnL+$25.66
Diana Shnaider7 traders
Total Value$2.2K
Total Shares3,866
Combined PnL+$2.91
Alexandra Eala — 13%Diana Shnaider — 87%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance44.7%

42.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$123.57
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
223.6

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x71edfee4...839bda
Slug
wta-eala-shnaide-2026-10-29
Trade on Polymarket