PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold World Sports Invictus Gaming, while the market favors Unsettled Resentment (69%). 2 of 5 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Valorant: Unsettled Resentment vs World Sports Invictus Gaming (BO3) - VCT Threshold China Week 2

2 of 5 top Polymarket traders hold World Sports Invictus Gaming (40%) · World Sports Invictus Gaming at 31¢ · $2K held · ends Oct 31

Unsettled Resentment69¢World Sports Invictus Gaming31¢Ends Sat, Oct 31, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

World Sports Invictus Gaming

Consensus Traders

5

World Sports Invictus Gaming 40%

Total Value

$1.8K

Combined PnL

-$309.92

Smart Money Entry

42.3¢ → 31¢

-27% since entry · 2 traders

Research grade

NeutralWorld Sports Invictus Gaming at 31%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

World Sports Invictus Gaming

2 of 5 top traders (40%)Underdog side (market favors Unsettled Resentment 69%)2 hold an outcome priced under 50%2 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Unsettled Resentment69%
World Sports Invictus Gaming31%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

World Sports Invictus Gaming2 traders
Total Value$1.4K
Total Shares4,145
Combined PnL-$357.46
Unsettled Resentment3 traders
Total Value$377.86
Total Shares583
Combined PnL+$47.54
World Sports Invictus Gaming — 40%Unsettled Resentment — 60%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance33.1%

31.0¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.1¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$202.22
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
302.2

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x88a0502a...f948d1
Slug
val-ur1-worlds-2026-10-31
Trade on Polymarket