PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Victory No Limits, while the market favors Unsettled Resentment (62%). 1 of 5 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Valorant: Unsettled Resentment vs Victory No Limits (BO3) - VCT Threshold China Week 2

1 of 5 top Polymarket traders hold Victory No Limits (20%) · Victory No Limits at 39¢ · $2K held · ends Oct 27

Unsettled Resentment62¢Victory No Limits38¢Ends Tue, Oct 27, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Victory No Limits

Consensus Traders

5

Victory No Limits 20%

Total Value

$1.6K

Combined PnL

$102.08

Research grade

NeutralVictory No Limits at 39%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Victory No Limits

1 of 5 top traders (20%)Underdog side (market favors Unsettled Resentment 62%)1 holds an outcome priced under 50%2 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Unsettled Resentment62%
Victory No Limits39%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Victory No Limits1 trader
Total Value$1.1K
Total Shares3,000
Combined PnL+$158.49
Unsettled Resentment4 traders
Total Value$533.39
Total Shares837
Combined PnL-$56.4
Victory No Limits — 20%Unsettled Resentment — 80%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance40.7%

38.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$145.73
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
245.7

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xedd8816c...199263
Slug
val-ur1-victor-2026-10-27
Trade on Polymarket