PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Consensus Won βœ“

Smart money consensus was Kings β€” and it was correct. Winning outcome: Kings

Spread: Sabres (-2.5)

Resolved Kings. 57% of the top Polymarket traders held Kings. The smart money was right.

RESOLVED

πŸ†

Won

Consensus Traders

7

Kings 100%

Total Value

$155

Combined PnL

$51.11

Smart Money Signal

Kings

4 of 7 top traders (57%)3 hold an outcome priced under 50%6 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Sabres0%
Kings100%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Kings4 traders
Total Value$155
Total Shares155
Combined PnL+$51.11
Sabres3 traders
Total Value$0
Total Shares0
Combined PnL+$0
Kings β€” 57%Sabres β€” 43%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x0a56b0ba...daab36
Slug
nhl-buf-lak-2026-10-31-spread-away-2pt5
Trade on Polymarket