PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Consensus Won βœ“

Smart money consensus was Cavaliers β€” and it was correct. Winning outcome: Cavaliers

Spread: Hawks (-10.5)

Resolved Cavaliers. 80% of the top Polymarket traders held Cavaliers. The smart money was right.

RESOLVED

πŸ†

Won

Consensus Traders

5

Cavaliers 100%

Total Value

$38.79

Combined PnL

$11.43

Smart Money Signal

Cavaliers

4 of 5 top traders (80%)1 holds an outcome priced under 50%5 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Hawks0%
Cavaliers100%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Cavaliers4 traders
Total Value$38.79
Total Shares39
Combined PnL+$11.43
Hawks1 trader
Total Value$0
Total Shares0
Combined PnL+$0
Cavaliers β€” 80%Hawks β€” 20%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x3d8f3850...7448f6
Slug
nba-cle-atl-2026-10-29-spread-home-10pt5
Trade on Polymarket