PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Consensus Won βœ“

Smart money consensus was Tampa Bay Rays β€” and it was correct. Winning outcome: Tampa Bay Rays

Spread: Milwaukee Brewers (-3.5)

Resolved Tampa Bay Rays. 43% of the top Polymarket traders held Tampa Bay Rays. The smart money was right.

RESOLVED

πŸ†

Won

Consensus Traders

7

Tampa Bay Rays 100%

Total Value

$54.75

Combined PnL

$13.19

Smart Money Signal

Tampa Bay Rays

3 of 7 top traders (43%)4 hold an outcome priced under 50%7 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Milwaukee Brewers0%
Tampa Bay Rays100%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Tampa Bay Rays3 traders
Total Value$54.75
Total Shares55
Combined PnL+$13.19
Milwaukee Brewers4 traders
Total Value$0
Total Shares0
Combined PnL-$0
Tampa Bay Rays β€” 43%Milwaukee Brewers β€” 57%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x6ecc4bec...cd1d51
Slug
mlb-mil-tb-2026-10-27-spread-away-3pt5
Trade on Polymarket