PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Bilibili Gaming, while the market favors Hanwha Life Esports (61%). 9 of 13 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs Bilibili Gaming (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage

9 of 13 top Polymarket traders hold Bilibili Gaming (69%) · Bilibili Gaming at 40¢ · $20K held · ends Nov 1

Hanwha Life Esports61¢Bilibili Gaming39¢Ends Sun, Nov 1, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Bilibili Gaming

Consensus Traders

13

Bilibili Gaming 69%

Total Value

$20.0K

Combined PnL

$55.58

Smart Money Entry

39.5¢ → 39.5¢

+0% since entry · 9 traders

Research grade

NeutralBilibili Gaming at 40%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Bilibili Gaming

9 of 13 top traders (69%)Underdog side (market favors Hanwha Life Esports 61%)9 hold an outcome priced under 50%1 small position dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Hanwha Life Esports61%
Bilibili Gaming40%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Bilibili Gaming9 traders
Total Value$12.8K
Total Shares32,203
Combined PnL+$27.46
Hanwha Life Esports4 traders
Total Value$7.2K
Total Shares11,922
Combined PnL+$28.12
Bilibili Gaming — 69%Hanwha Life Esports — 31%

Signal Intelligence

Momentum

Surging

-14 pts consensus

Breadth

9 traders

Top 2 hold 54%

Freshness

Fresh

2h old

Flip Quality

Clean

0 consensus flips

Breadth vs concentrationBalanced

69% of non-arb traders are on Bilibili Gaming. Concentration is driven by the top two positions owning 54% of that side's value.

Cohort consensusHand-picked vs top 1000 · whales, sharps, snipers, contrarians
The hand-picked list (1 on Hanwha Life Esports) and the top 1000 (13 on Bilibili Gaming) disagree here.
whaleBilibili Gaming 50% · 2
Aligned
sharpBilibili Gaming 100% · 1
Aligned
ctrBilibili Gaming 73% · 11
Aligned
Hand-pickedHanwha Life Esports 100% · 1
Diverging
Top 1000Bilibili Gaming 69% · 13
Aligned

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance41.7%

39.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$139.78
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
239.8

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x39194368...4c8402
Slug
lol-hle1-blg-2026-10-31
Trade on Polymarket