PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Johan Alexander Rodriguez, while the market favors Tyler Zink (91%). 1 of 5 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

M25 Norman, OK: Tyler Zink vs Johan Alexander Rodriguez

1 of 5 top Polymarket traders hold Johan Alexander Rodriguez (20%) · Johan Alexander Rodriguez at 9.5¢ · $9K held · ends Nov 6

Tyler Zink91¢Johan Alexander Rodriguez9¢Ends Fri, Nov 6, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚠️

Avoid

Johan Alexander Rodriguez

Consensus Traders

5

Johan Alexander Rodriguez 20%

Total Value

$8.7K

Combined PnL

-$367.27

Research grade

AvoidJohan Alexander Rodriguez at 10%

Matches a pattern that lost clearly more than the plain consensus in our tests.

  • Consensus side under 30¢Full year, out of sample: 0.05–0.30 lost −8.1 % a trade (n 11,568), under 0.20 −20.5 % (n 3,615). Oct 22 backtest: −29.5 % (n 1,625). The strongest effect in every test.
  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Johan Alexander Rodriguez

1 of 5 top traders (20%)Underdog side (market favors Tyler Zink 91%)1 holds an outcome priced under 50%1 small position dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Tyler Zink91%
Johan Alexander Rodriguez10%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Johan Alexander Rodriguez1 trader
Total Value$4.4K
Total Shares10,531
Combined PnL-$555.38
Tyler Zink4 traders
Total Value$4.3K
Total Shares7,884
Combined PnL+$188.1
Johan Alexander Rodriguez — 20%Tyler Zink — 80%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance11.0%

9.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 0.5¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$811.59
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
911.6

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x968867c7...1d3e06
Slug
itf-zink1-rodrig5-2026-10-30
Trade on Polymarket