PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Lexington Reed, while the market favors Renata Zarazua (54%). 1 of 1 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

W100 New Braunfels, TX: Renata Zarazua vs Lexington Reed

Positions of the top Polymarket traders in this market · ends Nov 4

Renata Zarazua54¢Lexington Reed46¢Ends Wed, Nov 4, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Lexington Reed

Consensus Traders

1

Lexington Reed 100%

Total Value

$285.4

Combined PnL

$191.47

Research grade

NeutralLexington Reed at 46%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Fewer than 5 holdersEvery backtest needed 5+ holders; with fewer nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Lexington Reed

1 of 1 top traders (100%)Underdog side (market favors Renata Zarazua 54%)1 holds an outcome priced under 50%

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Renata Zarazua54%
Lexington Reed46%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Lexington Reed1 trader
Total Value$285.4
Total Shares620
Combined PnL+$191.47

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance48.2%

46.0¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$107.27
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
207.3

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xb1360efd...cd27e7
Slug
itf-zarazu1-reed1-2026-10-28
Trade on Polymarket