PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Alice Gillan, while the market favors Daniela Vismane (52%). 2 of 3 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

W75 Glasgow: Daniela Vismane vs Alice Gillan

2 of 3 top Polymarket traders hold Alice Gillan (67%) · Alice Gillan at 48¢ · $178 held · ends Nov 3

Daniela Vismane52¢Alice Gillan48¢Ends Tue, Nov 3, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Alice Gillan

Consensus Traders

3

Alice Gillan 67%

Total Value

$177.98

Combined PnL

-$22.96

Smart Money Entry

45.6¢ → 48¢

+5% since entry · 2 traders

Research grade

NeutralAlice Gillan at 48%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Fewer than 5 holdersEvery backtest needed 5+ holders; with fewer nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Alice Gillan

2 of 3 top traders (67%)Underdog side (market favors Daniela Vismane 52%)2 hold an outcome priced under 50%2 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Daniela Vismane52%
Alice Gillan48%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Alice Gillan2 traders
Total Value$175.36
Total Shares386
Combined PnL-$20.79
Daniela Vismane1 trader
Total Value$2.63
Total Shares5
Combined PnL-$2.17
Alice Gillan — 67%Daniela Vismane — 33%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance50.2%

48.0¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$99.01
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
199.0

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x25e32bc9...55aa28
Slug
itf-visman1-gillan1-2026-10-27
Trade on Polymarket