PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Sara Saito, while the market favors Madison Sieg (55%). 1 of 3 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

W75 Toronto: Madison Sieg vs Sara Saito

1 of 3 top Polymarket traders hold Sara Saito (33%) · Sara Saito at 45¢ · $2K held · ends Nov 5

Madison Sieg55¢Sara Saito45¢Ends Thu, Nov 5, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Sara Saito

Consensus Traders

3

Sara Saito 33%

1 arb excluded

Total Value

$1.6K

Combined PnL

-$599.58

Research grade

NeutralSara Saito at 45%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Fewer than 5 holdersEvery backtest needed 5+ holders; with fewer nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Sara Saito

1 of 3 top traders (33%)Underdog side (market favors Madison Sieg 55%)1 arbitrage trader dimmed1 holds an outcome priced under 50%1 small position dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Madison Sieg55%
Sara Saito45%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Sara Saito1 trader
Total Value$896.94
Total Shares1,993
Combined PnL-$648.82
Madison Sieg2 traders
Total Value$218.71
Total Shares391
Combined PnL+$49.24
Sara Saito — 33%Madison Sieg — 67%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance47.2%

45.0¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$111.68
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
211.7

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x9d64b09f...54b450
Slug
itf-sieg1-saito1-2026-10-29
Trade on Polymarket