PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Tanishk Konduri, while the market favors Andres Santamarta Roig (61%). 4 of 7 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

M25 Las Vegas, NV: Andres Santamarta Roig vs Tanishk Konduri

4 of 7 top Polymarket traders hold Tanishk Konduri (57%) · Tanishk Konduri at 40¢ · $732 held · ends Nov 6

Andres Santamarta Roig61¢Tanishk Konduri39¢Ends Fri, Nov 6, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Tanishk Konduri

Consensus Traders

7

Tanishk Konduri 57%

1 arb excluded

Total Value

$731.96

Combined PnL

$45.83

Smart Money Entry

19.9¢ → 39.5¢

+99% since entry · 4 traders

Research grade

NeutralTanishk Konduri at 40%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Tanishk Konduri

4 of 7 top traders (57%)Underdog side (market favors Andres Santamarta Roig 61%)1 arbitrage trader dimmed4 hold an outcome priced under 50%5 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Andres Santamarta Roig61%
Tanishk Konduri40%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Tanishk Konduri4 traders
Total Value$262.17
Total Shares853
Combined PnL+$92.66
Andres Santamarta Roig3 traders
Total Value$204.04
Total Shares442
Combined PnL-$46.83
Tanishk Konduri — 57%Andres Santamarta Roig — 43%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance41.7%

39.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$139.78
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
239.8

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xc5915eb8...a2e151
Slug
itf-roig1-kondur1-2026-10-30
Trade on Polymarket