PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold William Rejchtman Vinciguerra, while the market favors Rocco Piatti (52%). 1 of 3 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

M15 Monastir: Rocco Piatti vs William Rejchtman Vinciguerra

1 of 3 top Polymarket traders hold William Rejchtman Vinciguerra (33%) · William Rejchtman Vinciguerra at 48¢ · $357 held · ends Nov 4

Rocco Piatti52¢William Rejchtman Vinciguerra48¢Ends Wed, Nov 4, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

William Rejchtman Vinciguerra

Consensus Traders

3

William Rejchtman Vinciguerra 33%

Total Value

$357.23

Combined PnL

$3.8

Research grade

NeutralWilliam Rejchtman Vinciguerra at 48%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Fewer than 5 holdersEvery backtest needed 5+ holders; with fewer nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

William Rejchtman Vinciguerra

1 of 3 top traders (33%)Underdog side (market favors Rocco Piatti 52%)1 holds an outcome priced under 50%2 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Rocco Piatti52%
William Rejchtman Vinciguerra48%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

William Rejchtman Vinciguerra1 trader
Total Value$180.18
Total Shares383
Combined PnL-$13.48
Rocco Piatti2 traders
Total Value$177.04
Total Shares319
Combined PnL+$17.28
William Rejchtman Vinciguerra — 33%Rocco Piatti — 67%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance50.2%

48.0¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$99.01
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
199.0

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x8b5cf1fa...37ce87
Slug
itf-piatti1-vincig1-2026-10-28
Trade on Polymarket