PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Yoana Konstantinova, while the market favors Allison Wang (52%). 3 of 4 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

W15 Sumter, SC: Yoana Konstantinova vs Allison Wang

3 of 4 top Polymarket traders hold Yoana Konstantinova (75%) · Yoana Konstantinova at 48¢ · $1K held · ends Nov 3

Yoana Konstantinova48¢Allison Wang52¢Ends Tue, Nov 3, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Yoana Konstantinova

Consensus Traders

4

Yoana Konstantinova 75%

1 arb excluded

Total Value

$1.0K

Combined PnL

$267.4

Smart Money Entry

27.2¢ → 48¢

+77% since entry · 3 traders

Research grade

NeutralYoana Konstantinova at 48%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Yoana Konstantinova

3 of 4 top traders (75%)Underdog side (market favors Allison Wang 52%)1 arbitrage trader dimmed3 hold an outcome priced under 50%2 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Yoana Konstantinova48%
Allison Wang52%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Yoana Konstantinova3 traders
Total Value$745
Total Shares1,774
Combined PnL+$262.73
Allison Wang1 trader
Total Value$49.08
Total Shares98
Combined PnL+$4.67
Yoana Konstantinova — 75%Allison Wang — 25%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance50.2%

48.0¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$99.01
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
199.0

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x4861a5d2...5af0e8
Slug
itf-konsta2-wang19-2026-10-27
Trade on Polymarket