PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

M25 Norman, OK: Alastair Gray vs Theo Papamalamis

6 of 7 top Polymarket traders hold Alastair Gray (86%) · Alastair Gray at 87¢ · $2K held · ends Nov 5

Alastair Gray87¢Theo Papamalamis13¢Ends Thu, Nov 5, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Alastair Gray

Consensus Traders

7

Alastair Gray 86%

Total Value

$1.6K

Combined PnL

$312.9

Smart Money Entry

67.5¢ → 86.5¢

+28% since entry · 6 traders

Research grade

NeutralAlastair Gray at 87%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Favourite (60–95¢)Full year, out of sample: 0.70–0.90 lost −0.9 % a trade (n 26,050, 95 % CI −1.5 to −0.3): the least bad band, still a loss. The Oct 22 backtest's +0.4 % (n 4,327) was not confirmed.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Alastair Gray

6 of 7 top traders (86%)1 holds an outcome priced under 50%4 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Alastair Gray87%
Theo Papamalamis14%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Alastair Gray6 traders
Total Value$1.2K
Total Shares1,399
Combined PnL+$223.85
Theo Papamalamis1 trader
Total Value$456.38
Total Shares1,141
Combined PnL+$89.05
Alastair Gray — 86%Theo Papamalamis — 14%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance88.0%

86.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 0.5¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$13.58
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
113.6

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x3ee42107...d2c27f
Slug
itf-gray1-papama1-2026-10-29
Trade on Polymarket