PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Ekaterina Dotsenko, while the market favors Anastasia Gasanova (59%). 4 of 7 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

W50 Istanbul: Anastasia Gasanova vs Ekaterina Dotsenko

4 of 7 top Polymarket traders hold Ekaterina Dotsenko (57%) · Ekaterina Dotsenko at 41¢ · $4K held · ends Nov 4

Anastasia Gasanova59¢Ekaterina Dotsenko41¢Ends Wed, Nov 4, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Ekaterina Dotsenko

Consensus Traders

7

Ekaterina Dotsenko 57%

Total Value

$4.0K

Combined PnL

-$876.52

Smart Money Entry

72.6¢ → 40.6¢

-44% since entry · 4 traders

Research grade

NeutralEkaterina Dotsenko at 41%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Ekaterina Dotsenko

4 of 7 top traders (57%)Underdog side (market favors Anastasia Gasanova 59%)4 hold an outcome priced under 50%4 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Anastasia Gasanova59%
Ekaterina Dotsenko41%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Ekaterina Dotsenko4 traders
Total Value$2.1K
Total Shares3,136
Combined PnL-$329.36
Anastasia Gasanova3 traders
Total Value$1.9K
Total Shares4,819
Combined PnL-$547.15
Ekaterina Dotsenko — 57%Anastasia Gasanova — 43%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance42.8%

40.6¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$133.56
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
233.6

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xf248bb64...bd51c2
Slug
itf-gasano1-dotsen1-2026-10-28
Trade on Polymarket