PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Consensus Won βœ“

Smart money consensus was Preston Stearns β€” and it was correct. Winning outcome: Preston Stearns

M25 Las Vegas, NV: Matthew Forbes vs Preston Stearns

Resolved Preston Stearns. 60% of the top Polymarket traders held Preston Stearns. The smart money was right.

RESOLVED

πŸ†

Won

Consensus Traders

5

Preston Stearns 100%

Total Value

$654

Combined PnL

$19.62

Smart Money Signal

Preston Stearns

3 of 5 top traders (60%)2 hold an outcome priced under 50%4 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Matthew Forbes0%
Preston Stearns100%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Preston Stearns3 traders
Total Value$654
Total Shares654
Combined PnL+$19.62
Matthew Forbes2 traders
Total Value$0
Total Shares0
Combined PnL+$0
Preston Stearns β€” 60%Matthew Forbes β€” 40%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xe49b2b96...94a708
Slug
itf-forbes1-stearn1-2026-10-28
Trade on Polymarket