Back to Markets
poshposhPreston StearnsPreston StearnsPreston Stearns
RN1CTR<$100Matthew ForbesMatthew Forbes Trade on Polymarket
Consensus Won β
Smart money consensus was Preston Stearns β and it was correct. Winning outcome: Preston Stearns

M25 Las Vegas, NV: Matthew Forbes vs Preston Stearns
Resolved Preston Stearns. 60% of the top Polymarket traders held Preston Stearns. The smart money was right.
RESOLVED
π
Won
Consensus Traders
5
Preston Stearns 100%
Total Value
$654
Combined PnL
$19.62
Smart Money Signal
Preston Stearns
3 of 5 top traders (60%)2 hold an outcome priced under 50%4 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)
Market Activity
Loading chart dataβ¦
Outcome Probabilities
Matthew Forbes0%
Preston Stearns100%
Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome
Preston Stearns3 traders
Total Value$654
Total Shares654
Combined PnL+$19.62
Matthew Forbes2 traders
Total Value$0
Total Shares0
Combined PnL+$0
Preston Stearns β 60%Matthew Forbes β 40%
| Trader | Position | Invested | Value | PnL | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() poshposh | Preston Stearnsavg 97Β’ | $634.38 | $654 | +$19.62 | 59% 9478-6467 (15945) |
UP UpTheBlues<$100 | Preston Stearnsavg 43Β’ | β | β | +$0 | 59% 44789-31177 (75966) |
OM omnibus-076daa<$100 | Preston Stearnsavg 42Β’ | β | β | +$0 | 49% 18690-19120 (37810) |
![]() RN1CTR<$100 | Matthew Forbesavg 40.1Β’ | β | β | +$0 | 54% 55844-47942 (103786) |
0X 0xdbdd45150249e229eB4cA8aa48A30Dca21Faa5de-1757094771846CTR<$100 | Matthew Forbesavg 1.6Β’ | β | β | +$0 | 59% 30128-20863 (50991) |
poshposhInvested
$634.38
Value
$654
PnL
+$19.62
Record
59%
9478-6467 (15945)
UP
UpTheBlues<$100Invested
β
Value
β
PnL
+$0
Record
59%
44789-31177 (75966)
OM
omnibus-076daa<$100Invested
β
Value
β
PnL
+$0
Record
49%
18690-19120 (37810)
RN1CTR<$100Invested
β
Value
β
PnL
+$0
Record
54%
55844-47942 (103786)
0X
0xdbdd45150249e229eB4cA8aa48A30Dca21Faa5de-1757094771846CTR<$100Invested
β
Value
β
PnL
+$0
Record
59%
30128-20863 (50991)
Chat
Sign in with your wallet to post.
Market Info
Condition ID
0xe49b2b96...94a708
Slug
itf-forbes1-stearn1-2026-10-28