PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Spirit, while the market favors Natus Vincere (60%). 5 of 6 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Map Handicap: TS (-1.5) vs Natus Vincere (+1.5)

5 of 6 top Polymarket traders hold Spirit (83%) · Spirit at 41¢ · $2K held · ends Oct 28

Spirit41¢Natus Vincere59¢Ends Wed, Oct 28, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Spirit

Consensus Traders

6

Spirit 83%

Total Value

$2.2K

Combined PnL

-$29.99

Smart Money Entry

41.1¢ → 40.5¢

-1% since entry · 5 traders

Research grade

NeutralSpirit at 41%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Spread or totalOct 22 backtest: spreads and totals −14.5 % a trade in spring (95 % CI −27 to −1), +1.5 % in October: no edge.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Spirit

5 of 6 top traders (83%)Underdog side (market favors Natus Vincere 60%)5 hold an outcome priced under 50%2 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Spirit41%
Natus Vincere60%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Spirit5 traders
Total Value$2.2K
Total Shares5,376
Combined PnL-$30.44
Natus Vincere1 trader
Total Value$5.85
Total Shares10
Combined PnL+$0.45
Spirit — 83%Natus Vincere — 17%

Signal Intelligence

Momentum

Flat

+0 pts consensus

Breadth

4 traders

Top 2 hold 75%

Freshness

Fresh

0h old

Flip Quality

Clean

0 consensus flips

Breadth vs concentrationCrowded

80% of non-arb traders are on Spirit. Concentration is driven by the top two positions owning 75% of that side's value.

Cohort consensusHand-picked vs top 1000 · whales, sharps, snipers, contrarians
whaleSpirit 50% · 2
Aligned
ctrSpirit 100% · 4
Aligned
Hand-pickedSpirit 100% · 1
Aligned
Top 1000Spirit 75% · 4
Aligned

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance42.7%

40.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$134.12
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
234.1

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x975318fd...7f48ed
Slug
cs2-ts7-navi-2026-10-28-map-handicap-away-1pt5
Trade on Polymarket