PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Natus Vincere, while the market favors Team Falcons (56%). 3 of 5 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs Team Falcons (BO3) - IEM Beijing Group A

3 of 5 top Polymarket traders hold Natus Vincere (60%) · Natus Vincere at 45¢ · $6K held · ends Nov 2

Natus Vincere45¢Team Falcons55¢Ends Mon, Nov 2, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Natus Vincere

Consensus Traders

5

Natus Vincere 60%

Total Value

$5.7K

Combined PnL

$158.69

Smart Money Entry

43.5¢ → 44.5¢

+2% since entry · 3 traders

Research grade

NeutralNatus Vincere at 45%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Natus Vincere

3 of 5 top traders (60%)Underdog side (market favors Team Falcons 56%)3 hold an outcome priced under 50%1 small position dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Natus Vincere45%
Team Falcons56%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Natus Vincere3 traders
Total Value$3.1K
Total Shares7,473
Combined PnL-$183.54
Team Falcons2 traders
Total Value$2.6K
Total Shares3,990
Combined PnL+$342.23
Natus Vincere — 60%Team Falcons — 40%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance46.7%

44.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$113.95
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
214.0

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x2ed08573...de66f8
Slug
cs2-navi-fal2-2026-11-02
Trade on Polymarket