PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold maybe, while the market favors MORROW (51%). 4 of 4 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Counter-Strike: MORROW vs maybe - Map 1 Winner

4 of 4 top Polymarket traders hold maybe (100%) · maybe at 49¢ · $277 held · ends Oct 27

MORROW51¢maybe49¢Ends Tue, Oct 27, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

maybe

Consensus Traders

4

maybe 100%

Total Value

$277.38

Combined PnL

$4.36

Smart Money Entry

48.7¢ → 49.5¢

+2% since entry · 4 traders

Research grade

Neutralmaybe at 49%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Fewer than 5 holdersEvery backtest needed 5+ holders; with fewer nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

maybe

4 of 4 top traders (100%)Underdog side (market favors MORROW 51%)4 hold an outcome priced under 50%3 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

MORROW51%
maybe49%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

maybe4 traders
Total Value$277.38
Total Shares556
Combined PnL+$4.36

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance51.7%

49.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$93.24
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
193.2

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x5581a56e...794248
Slug
cs2-morrow-maybe-2026-10-27-game1
Trade on Polymarket