PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Butterfly, while the market favors FORZE Reload (58%). 4 of 5 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Counter-Strike: Butterfly vs FORZE Reload (BO3) - CCT Europe Series #12 Playoffs

4 of 5 top Polymarket traders hold Butterfly (80%) · Butterfly at 42¢ · $769 held · ends Oct 29

Butterfly42¢FORZE Reload58¢Ends Thu, Oct 29, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Butterfly

Consensus Traders

5

Butterfly 80%

2 arb excluded

Total Value

$769.07

Combined PnL

-$35.78

Smart Money Entry

45.4¢ → 42.3¢

-7% since entry · 4 traders

Research grade

NeutralButterfly at 42%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Butterfly

4 of 5 top traders (80%)Underdog side (market favors FORZE Reload 58%)2 arbitrage traders dimmed4 hold an outcome priced under 50%4 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Butterfly42%
FORZE Reload58%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Butterfly4 traders
Total Value$128.12
Total Shares296
Combined PnL-$34.51
FORZE Reload1 trader
Total Value$63.17
Total Shares85
Combined PnL-$1.28
Butterfly — 80%FORZE Reload — 20%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance44.5%

42.3¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$124.83
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
224.8

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x6b1bbfff...f1d6a1
Slug
cs2-btf-forzer-2026-10-29
Trade on Polymarket