PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Consensus Won βœ“

Smart money consensus was Texas Tech β€” and it was correct. Winning outcome: Texas Tech

Spread: Arizona (-5.5)

Resolved Texas Tech. 83% of the top Polymarket traders held Texas Tech. The smart money was right.

RESOLVED

πŸ†

Won

Consensus Traders

6

Texas Tech 100%

Total Value

$94.8

Combined PnL

$34.12

Smart Money Signal

Texas Tech

5 of 6 top traders (83%)1 holds an outcome priced under 50%6 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Arizona0%
Texas Tech100%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Texas Tech5 traders
Total Value$94.8
Total Shares95
Combined PnL+$34.12
Arizona1 trader
Total Value$0
Total Shares0
Combined PnL+$0
Texas Tech β€” 83%Arizona β€” 17%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x31d120ff...4bcda8
Slug
cfb-arz-txtech-2026-10-31-spread-away-5pt5
Trade on Polymarket