Back to Markets
Texas TechTexas TechTexas TechTexas TechArizonaTexas Tech Trade on Polymarket
Consensus Won β
Smart money consensus was Texas Tech β and it was correct. Winning outcome: Texas Tech

Spread: Arizona (-5.5)
Resolved Texas Tech. 83% of the top Polymarket traders held Texas Tech. The smart money was right.
RESOLVED
π
Won
Consensus Traders
6
Texas Tech 100%
Total Value
$94.8
Combined PnL
$34.12
Smart Money Signal
Texas Tech
5 of 6 top traders (83%)1 holds an outcome priced under 50%6 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)
Market Activity
Loading chart dataβ¦
Outcome Probabilities
Arizona0%
Texas Tech100%
Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome
Texas Tech5 traders
Total Value$94.8
Total Shares95
Combined PnL+$34.12
Arizona1 trader
Total Value$0
Total Shares0
Combined PnL+$0
Texas Tech β 83%Arizona β 17%
| Trader | Position | Invested | Value | PnL | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NA NatoAlfista<$100 | Texas Techavg 60Β’ | $44.28 | $73.8 | +$29.52 | 50% 3877-3837 (7714) |
ZX zxc368<$100 | Texas Techavg 99.9Β’ | $11.99 | $12 | +$0.01 | 98% 13088-209 (13297) |
TO topdogbigboi<$100 | Texas Techavg 49Β’ | $4.41 | $9 | +$4.59 | 49% 8081-8480 (16561) |
TA takeormake<$100 | Texas Techavg 70.9Β’ | β | β | +$0 | 53% 4137-3598 (7735) |
JU justaluckydudeCTR<$100 | Arizonaavg 32.4Β’ | β | β | +$0 | 53% 10788-9397 (20185) |
0X 0xdbdd45150249e229eB4cA8aa48A30Dca21Faa5de-1757094771846<$100 | Texas Techavg 53Β’ | β | β | +$0 | 59% 30499-21212 (51711) |
NA
NatoAlfista<$100Invested
$44.28
Value
$73.8
PnL
+$29.52
Record
50%
3877-3837 (7714)
ZX
zxc368<$100Invested
$11.99
Value
$12
PnL
+$0.01
Record
98%
13088-209 (13297)
TO
topdogbigboi<$100Invested
$4.41
Value
$9
PnL
+$4.59
Record
49%
8081-8480 (16561)
TA
takeormake<$100Invested
β
Value
β
PnL
+$0
Record
53%
4137-3598 (7735)
JU
justaluckydudeCTR<$100Invested
β
Value
β
PnL
+$0
Record
53%
10788-9397 (20185)
0X
0xdbdd45150249e229eB4cA8aa48A30Dca21Faa5de-1757094771846<$100Invested
β
Value
β
PnL
+$0
Record
59%
30499-21212 (51711)
Chat
Sign in with your wallet to post.
Market Info
Condition ID
0x31d120ff...4bcda8
Slug
cfb-arz-txtech-2026-10-31-spread-away-5pt5