PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Consensus Won βœ“

Smart money consensus was Texas Tech β€” and it was correct. Winning outcome: Texas Tech

Spread: Arizona (-3.5)

Resolved Texas Tech. 80% of the top Polymarket traders held Texas Tech. The smart money was right.

RESOLVED

πŸ†

Won

Consensus Traders

5

Texas Tech 100%

Total Value

$517.04

Combined PnL

$236.04

Smart Money Signal

Texas Tech

4 of 5 top traders (80%)1 holds an outcome priced under 50%4 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Arizona0%
Texas Tech100%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Texas Tech4 traders
Total Value$517.04
Total Shares517
Combined PnL+$236.04
Arizona1 trader
Total Value$0
Total Shares0
Combined PnL+$0
Texas Tech β€” 80%Arizona β€” 20%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xf8aae064...8b83a6
Slug
cfb-arz-txtech-2026-10-31-spread-away-3pt5
Trade on Polymarket