Back to Markets
Texas TechTexas TechTexas TechTexas TechArizona Trade on Polymarket
Consensus Won β
Smart money consensus was Texas Tech β and it was correct. Winning outcome: Texas Tech

Spread: Arizona (-3.5)
Resolved Texas Tech. 80% of the top Polymarket traders held Texas Tech. The smart money was right.
RESOLVED
π
Won
Consensus Traders
5
Texas Tech 100%
Total Value
$517.04
Combined PnL
$236.04
Smart Money Signal
Texas Tech
4 of 5 top traders (80%)1 holds an outcome priced under 50%4 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)
Market Activity
Loading chart dataβ¦
Outcome Probabilities
Arizona0%
Texas Tech100%
Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome
Texas Tech4 traders
Total Value$517.04
Total Shares517
Combined PnL+$236.04
Arizona1 trader
Total Value$0
Total Shares0
Combined PnL+$0
Texas Tech β 80%Arizona β 20%
| Trader | Position | Invested | Value | PnL | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NA NatoAlfista | Texas Techavg 54.8Β’ | $258.98 | $473 | +$214.02 | 50% 3877-3837 (7714) |
TO topdogbigboi<$100 | Texas Techavg 50Β’ | $22.02 | $44.04 | +$22.02 | 49% 8081-8480 (16561) |
TA takeormake<$100 | Texas Techavg 65.9Β’ | β | β | +$0 | 53% 4137-3598 (7735) |
JU justaluckydude<$100 | Texas Techavg 71Β’ | β | β | +$0 | 53% 10788-9397 (20185) |
TO torta.techCTR<$100 | Arizonaavg 49.1Β’ | β | β | +$0 | 63% 8137-4876 (13013) |
NA
NatoAlfistaInvested
$258.98
Value
$473
PnL
+$214.02
Record
50%
3877-3837 (7714)
TO
topdogbigboi<$100Invested
$22.02
Value
$44.04
PnL
+$22.02
Record
49%
8081-8480 (16561)
TA
takeormake<$100Invested
β
Value
β
PnL
+$0
Record
53%
4137-3598 (7735)
JU
justaluckydude<$100Invested
β
Value
β
PnL
+$0
Record
53%
10788-9397 (20185)
TO
torta.techCTR<$100Invested
β
Value
β
PnL
+$0
Record
63%
8137-4876 (13013)
Chat
Sign in with your wallet to post.
Market Info
Condition ID
0xf8aae064...8b83a6
Slug
cfb-arz-txtech-2026-10-31-spread-away-3pt5