PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Avtodor, while the market favors Dynamo Vladivostok (68%). 4 of 5 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Dynamo Vladivostok vs. Avtodor

4 of 5 top Polymarket traders hold Avtodor (80%) · Avtodor at 33¢ · $384 held · ends Nov 3

Dynamo Vladivostok68¢Avtodor32¢Ends Tue, Nov 3, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚠️

Avoid

Avtodor

Consensus Traders

5

Avtodor 80%

Total Value

$383.87

Combined PnL

-$57.64

Smart Money Entry

40.7¢ → 32.5¢

-20% since entry · 4 traders

Research grade

AvoidAvtodor at 33%

Matches a pattern that lost clearly more than the plain consensus in our tests.

  • BasketballFull year, out of sample: basketball lost −4.8 % a trade (n 1,747, 95 % CI −9.2 to +0.3); Oct 22 backtest: −12.0 % and −9.2 % in its two windows.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Avtodor

4 of 5 top traders (80%)Underdog side (market favors Dynamo Vladivostok 68%)4 hold an outcome priced under 50%3 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Dynamo Vladivostok68%
Avtodor33%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Avtodor4 traders
Total Value$371.76
Total Shares1,041
Combined PnL-$57.69
Dynamo Vladivostok1 trader
Total Value$12.11
Total Shares19
Combined PnL+$0.04
Avtodor — 80%Dynamo Vladivostok — 20%

Signal Intelligence

Momentum

Surging

+0 pts consensus

Breadth

4 traders

Top 2 hold 77%

Freshness

Fresh

2h old

Flip Quality

Clean

0 consensus flips

Breadth vs concentrationCrowded

80% of non-arb traders are on Avtodor. Concentration is driven by the top two positions owning 77% of that side's value.

Cohort consensusHand-picked vs top 1000 · whales, sharps, snipers, contrarians
ctrAvtodor 80% · 5
Aligned
Hand-pickedAvtodor 100% · 1
Aligned
Top 1000Avtodor 75% · 4
Aligned

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance34.6%

32.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.1¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$188.90
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
288.9

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x67c009da...0c0763
Slug
bkvtb-dyn-avt-2026-10-27
Trade on Polymarket