PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Zhejiang Golden Bulls, while the market favors Shanghai Sharks (54%). 6 of 8 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Zhejiang Golden Bulls vs. Shanghai Sharks

6 of 8 top Polymarket traders hold Zhejiang Golden Bulls (75%) · Zhejiang Golden Bulls at 47¢ · $804 held · ends Nov 6

Zhejiang Golden Bulls47¢Shanghai Sharks53¢Ends Fri, Nov 6, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚠️

Avoid

Zhejiang Golden Bulls

Consensus Traders

8

Zhejiang Golden Bulls 75%

Total Value

$803.7

Combined PnL

$12.29

Smart Money Entry

48.3¢ → 46.5¢

-4% since entry · 6 traders

Research grade

AvoidZhejiang Golden Bulls at 47%

Matches a pattern that lost clearly more than the plain consensus in our tests.

  • BasketballFull year, out of sample: basketball lost −4.8 % a trade (n 1,747, 95 % CI −9.2 to +0.3); Oct 22 backtest: −12.0 % and −9.2 % in its two windows.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Zhejiang Golden Bulls

6 of 8 top traders (75%)Underdog side (market favors Shanghai Sharks 54%)6 hold an outcome priced under 50%5 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Zhejiang Golden Bulls47%
Shanghai Sharks54%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Zhejiang Golden Bulls6 traders
Total Value$714.21
Total Shares1,461
Combined PnL+$14.64
Shanghai Sharks2 traders
Total Value$89.49
Total Shares157
Combined PnL-$2.35
Zhejiang Golden Bulls — 75%Shanghai Sharks — 25%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance48.7%

46.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$105.14
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
205.1

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xddc2916e...a27fef
Slug
bkcba-zhe2-sha3-2026-10-30
Trade on Polymarket