PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold SV Zulte Waregem, while the market favors Club Brugge (55%). 3 of 8 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Spread: Club Brugge (-2.5)

3 of 8 top Polymarket traders hold SV Zulte Waregem (38%) · SV Zulte Waregem at 45¢ · $1K held · ended Oct 30

Club Brugge55¢SV Zulte Waregem45¢Ended Fri, Oct 30, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

SV Zulte Waregem

Consensus Traders

8

SV Zulte Waregem 38%

Total Value

$1.1K

Combined PnL

-$0.8

Smart Money Entry

71.2¢ → 45¢

-37% since entry · 3 traders

Research grade

NeutralSV Zulte Waregem at 45%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Spread or totalOct 22 backtest: spreads and totals −14.5 % a trade in spring (95 % CI −27 to −1), +1.5 % in October: no edge.
  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

SV Zulte Waregem

3 of 8 top traders (38%)Underdog side (market favors Club Brugge 55%)3 hold an outcome priced under 50%6 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Club Brugge55%
SV Zulte Waregem45%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

SV Zulte Waregem3 traders
Total Value$794.08
Total Shares1,088
Combined PnL+$19.76
Club Brugge5 traders
Total Value$336.53
Total Shares1,231
Combined PnL-$20.55
SV Zulte Waregem — 38%Club Brugge — 62%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance47.2%

45.0¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$111.68
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
211.7

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xe841f0da...dcf4f9
Slug
bel1-zul-bru-2026-10-30-spread-away-2pt5
Trade on Polymarket