Skip to content
PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Yannik Kelm, while the market favors Oleg Prihodko (55%). 4 of 5 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Bratislava 2: Oleg Prihodko vs Yannik Kelm

4 of 5 top Polymarket traders hold Yannik Kelm (80%) · Yannik Kelm at 46¢ · $281 held · ends Nov 8

Oleg Prihodko55¢Yannik Kelm45¢Ends Sun, Nov 8, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Yannik Kelm

Consensus Traders

5

Yannik Kelm 80%

Total Value

$281.37

Combined PnL

-$13.65

Smart Money Entry

46.9¢ → 45.5¢

-3% since entry · 4 traders

Research grade

NeutralYannik Kelm at 46%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Yannik Kelm

4 of 5 top traders (80%)Underdog side (market favors Oleg Prihodko 55%)4 hold an outcome priced under 50%4 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity

Outcome Probabilities

Oleg Prihodko55%
Yannik Kelm46%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Yannik Kelm4 traders
Total Value$276.37
Total Shares602
Combined PnL-$13.6
Oleg Prihodko1 trader
Total Value$5
Total Shares5
Combined PnL-$0.05
Yannik Kelm — 80%Oleg Prihodko — 20%

Signal Intelligence

Momentum

Flat

+0 pts consensus

Breadth

4 traders

Top 2 hold 71%

Freshness

Fresh

1h old

Flip Quality

Clean

0 consensus flips

Breadth vs concentrationCrowded

80% of non-arb traders are on Yannik Kelm. Concentration is driven by the top two positions owning 71% of that side's value.

Cohort consensusHand-picked vs top 1000 · whales, sharps, snipers, contrarians
ctrYannik Kelm 75% · 4
Aligned
Hand-pickedYannik Kelm 100% · 1
Aligned
Top 1000Yannik Kelm 75% · 4
Aligned

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance47.7%

45.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$109.45
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
209.5

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xb5245be7...498f7f
Slug
atp-prihodk-kelm-2026-11-01
Trade on Polymarket