PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Jan-Lennard Struff, while the market favors Jiri Lehecka (66%). 5 of 9 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Swiss Indoors Basel: Jiri Lehecka vs Jan-Lennard Struff

5 of 9 top Polymarket traders hold Jan-Lennard Struff (56%) · Jan-Lennard Struff at 35¢ · $5K held · ends Nov 7

Jiri Lehecka66¢Jan-Lennard Struff34¢Ends Sat, Nov 7, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Jan-Lennard Struff

Consensus Traders

9

Jan-Lennard Struff 56%

Total Value

$4.9K

Combined PnL

-$34.44

Smart Money Entry

34¢ → 34.5¢

+2% since entry · 5 traders

Research grade

NeutralJan-Lennard Struff at 35%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Jan-Lennard Struff

5 of 9 top traders (56%)Underdog side (market favors Jiri Lehecka 66%)5 hold an outcome priced under 50%5 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Jiri Lehecka66%
Jan-Lennard Struff35%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Jan-Lennard Struff5 traders
Total Value$3.8K
Total Shares11,228
Combined PnL-$27.51
Jiri Lehecka4 traders
Total Value$1.1K
Total Shares1,623
Combined PnL-$6.93
Jan-Lennard Struff — 56%Jiri Lehecka — 44%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance36.6%

34.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.1¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$172.89
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
272.9

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x927971dc...0745f1
Slug
atp-lehecka-struff-2026-10-31
Trade on Polymarket