PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Stefan Kozlov, while the market favors Murphy Cassone (62%). 2 of 3 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Sioux Falls: Stefan Kozlov vs Murphy Cassone

2 of 3 top Polymarket traders hold Stefan Kozlov (67%) · Stefan Kozlov at 38¢ · $97 held · ends Nov 2

Stefan Kozlov38¢Murphy Cassone62¢Ends Mon, Nov 2, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Stefan Kozlov

Consensus Traders

3

Stefan Kozlov 67%

Total Value

$96.59

Combined PnL

$6.7

Research grade

NeutralStefan Kozlov at 38%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Fewer than 5 holdersEvery backtest needed 5+ holders; with fewer nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Stefan Kozlov

2 of 3 top traders (67%)Underdog side (market favors Murphy Cassone 62%)2 hold an outcome priced under 50%3 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Stefan Kozlov38%
Murphy Cassone62%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Stefan Kozlov2 traders
Total Value$80.61
Total Shares212
Combined PnL+$6.7
Murphy Cassone1 trader
Total Value$15.98
Total Shares26
Combined PnL+$0
Stefan Kozlov — 67%Murphy Cassone — 33%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance40.2%

38.0¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$148.82
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
248.8

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x8b2c431d...32de25
Slug
atp-kozlov-cassone-2026-10-26
Trade on Polymarket