PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Brest: Moise Kouame vs Francesco Maestrelli

14 of 15 top Polymarket traders hold Moise Kouame (93%) · Moise Kouame at 99¢ · $16K held · ends Nov 6

Moise Kouame>99¢Francesco Maestrelli<1¢Ends Fri, Nov 6, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Moise Kouame

Consensus Traders

15

Moise Kouame 93%

2 arb excluded

Total Value

$15.6K

Combined PnL

$893.57

Smart Money Entry

86.5¢ → 99.4¢

+15% since entry · 14 traders

Research grade

NeutralMoise Kouame at 99%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Side priced over 95¢Full year, out of sample: 0.90–0.95 −0.2 % a trade (n 12,989, 95 % CI −0.6 to +0.3); above 95¢ little is left to win and the tests stop at 0.95.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Moise Kouame

14 of 15 top traders (93%)2 arbitrage traders dimmed1 holds an outcome priced under 50%8 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Moise Kouame99%
Francesco Maestrelli1%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Moise Kouame14 traders
Total Value$14.7K
Total Shares15,677
Combined PnL+$915.57
Francesco Maestrelli1 trader
Total Value$17
Total Shares200
Combined PnL-$22
Moise Kouame — 93%Francesco Maestrelli — 7%
UP
UpTheBlues
Moise Kouame

Invested

$8,734.26

Value

$10.0K

PnL

+$1.3K

Record

59%

45380-31733 (77113)

TH
thestingsnake
Moise Kouame

Invested

$1,628.2

Value

$1.7K

PnL

+$119.64

Record

60%

4037-2727 (6764)

MI
MilesY
Moise Kouame

Invested

$1,989.66

Value

$1.5K

PnL

-$474.28

Record

57%

614-460 (1074)

tradecraft
Moise Kouame

Invested

$689.37

Value

$701.08

PnL

+$11.71

Record

51%

5979-5671 (11650)

38
38791873984189ARB<$100
Moise Kouame

Invested

$825.24

Value

$645.4

PnL

-$0

Record

46%

7988-9443 (17431)

Both legs:

Moise Kouame$428.1779.4¢+$88.83
Francesco Maestrelli$239.5912.3¢-$88.84
0X
0xD9E0AACa471f48F91A26E8669A805f2
Moise Kouame

Invested

$280.89

Value

$265.83

PnL

-$15.06

Record

52%

13728-12531 (26259)

KE
keeptheblueflagflyinghighARB<$100
Moise Kouame

Invested

$189.99

Value

$241.09

PnL

+$51.1

Record

48%

765-826 (1591)

Both legs:

Moise Kouame$126.7575¢-$0.84
Francesco Maestrelli$63.2414¢+$51.94
OM
omnibus-076daa
Moise Kouame

Invested

$166.55

Value

$156.91

PnL

-$9.64

Record

49%

18995-19405 (38400)

BI
BillBenter2026
Moise Kouame

Invested

$111.27

Value

$123.51

PnL

+$12.24

Record

58%

18584-13649 (32233)

0xheavy888<$100
Moise Kouame

Invested

$68.25

Value

$68.78

PnL

+$0.53

Record

55%

7057-5659 (12716)

poshposh<$100
Moise Kouame

Invested

$35.02

Value

$35.43

PnL

+$0.41

Record

59%

9935-6911 (16846)

HRTrading<$100
Moise Kouame

Invested

$19.37

Value

$19.68

PnL

+$0.31

Record

52%

4004-3650 (7654)

TO
topdogbigboiCTR<$100
Francesco Maestrelli

Invested

$39

Value

$17

PnL

-$22

Record

38%

3209-5230 (8439)

VeryLucky888<$100
Moise Kouame

Invested

$80.14

Value

$6.18

PnL

+$0.93

Record

58%

41507-30134 (71641)

ARTEM-DZYUBA<$100
Moise Kouame

Invested

$4.88

Value

$4.79

PnL

-$0.09

Record

86%

5097-864 (5961)

AM
ameisgoat11<$100
Moise Kouame

Invested

$3.2

Value

$3.28

PnL

+$0.08

Record

47%

2270-2553 (4823)

TRCM<$100
Moise Kouame

Invested

$3.5

Value

$3.28

PnL

-$0.22

Record

55%

3938-3177 (7115)

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance99.9%

99.4¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 0.0¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$0.10
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
100.1

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x45cb20ae...60100c
Slug
atp-kouame-maestre-2026-10-30
Trade on Polymarket