PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Naoya Honda, while the market favors Filip Peliwo (71%). 2 of 6 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Ningbo: Naoya Honda vs Filip Peliwo

2 of 6 top Polymarket traders hold Naoya Honda (33%) · Naoya Honda at 30¢ · $3K held · ends Nov 3

Naoya Honda30¢Filip Peliwo70¢Ends Tue, Nov 3, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚠️

Avoid

Naoya Honda

Consensus Traders

6

Naoya Honda 33%

1 arb excluded

Total Value

$2.7K

Combined PnL

-$109.4

Smart Money Entry

51¢ → 29.5¢

-42% since entry · 2 traders

Research grade

AvoidNaoya Honda at 30%

Matches a pattern that lost clearly more than the plain consensus in our tests.

  • Consensus side under 30¢Full year, out of sample: 0.05–0.30 lost −8.1 % a trade (n 11,568), under 0.20 −20.5 % (n 3,615). Oct 22 backtest: −29.5 % (n 1,625). The strongest effect in every test.
  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Naoya Honda

2 of 6 top traders (33%)Underdog side (market favors Filip Peliwo 71%)1 arbitrage trader dimmed2 hold an outcome priced under 50%1 small position dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Naoya Honda30%
Filip Peliwo71%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Naoya Honda2 traders
Total Value$1.1K
Total Shares2,163
Combined PnL-$123.04
Filip Peliwo4 traders
Total Value$720.06
Total Shares1,126
Combined PnL+$13.64
Naoya Honda — 33%Filip Peliwo — 67%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance31.6%

29.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.1¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$216.86
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
316.9

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x86d026f7...00f142
Slug
atp-honda-peliwo-2026-10-27
Trade on Polymarket