PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Nick Hardt, while the market favors Juan Manuel La Serna (63%). 10 of 17 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Guayaquil: Nick Hardt vs Juan Manuel La Serna

10 of 17 top Polymarket traders hold Nick Hardt (59%) · Nick Hardt at 38¢ · $36K held · ends Nov 2

Nick Hardt38¢Juan Manuel La Serna62¢Ends Mon, Nov 2, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Nick Hardt

Consensus Traders

17

Nick Hardt 59%

4 arb excluded

Total Value

$36.4K

Combined PnL

-$536.91

Smart Money Entry

39.3¢ → 37.5¢

-5% since entry · 10 traders

Research grade

NeutralNick Hardt at 38%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Nick Hardt

10 of 17 top traders (59%)Underdog side (market favors Juan Manuel La Serna 63%)4 arbitrage traders dimmed10 hold an outcome priced under 50%1 small position dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Nick Hardt38%
Juan Manuel La Serna63%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Nick Hardt10 traders
Total Value$17.3K
Total Shares36,511
Combined PnL+$2.0K
Juan Manuel La Serna7 traders
Total Value$9.0K
Total Shares17,947
Combined PnL$-2.6K
Nick Hardt — 59%Juan Manuel La Serna — 41%
0X
0xD9E0AACa471f48F91A26E8669A805f2ARB<$100
Nick Hardt

Invested

$8,648.39

Value

$8.7K

PnL

+$71.67

Record

52%

13520-12365 (25885)

Both legs:

Nick Hardt$6,011.8348.6¢+$234.03
Juan Manuel La Serna$2,636.5652.7¢-$162.36
RN1CTR
Nick Hardt

Invested

$6,644.89

Value

$8.5K

PnL

+$1.9K

Record

54%

55411-47463 (102874)

0X
0x241ADda58eD48866f0dEeC7867731dD84c5BA9C8-1763470351516
Juan Manuel La Serna

Invested

$4,620.25

Value

$3.3K

PnL

$-1.3K

Record

52%

106-98 (204)

SA
Salad1CTR
Nick Hardt

Invested

$2,543.55

Value

$2.7K

PnL

+$204.07

Record

50%

90-89 (179)

IV
Ivan948
Juan Manuel La Serna

Invested

$2,715.25

Value

$2.6K

PnL

-$70.84

Record

46%

51-60 (111)

LA
lavendergoomsCTR
Nick Hardt

Invested

$2,719.8

Value

$2.3K

PnL

+$334.47

Record

53%

2600-2337 (4937)

OM
omnibus-076daa
Juan Manuel La Serna

Invested

$1,596.29

Value

$1.4K

PnL

-$209.63

Record

49%

18462-18884 (37346)

TH
thestingsnakeCTR
Nick Hardt

Invested

$2,669.14

Value

$1.2K

PnL

-$631.77

Record

60%

3930-2656 (6586)

YE
yesmate
Juan Manuel La Serna

Invested

$1,268.23

Value

$787.16

PnL

-$481.07

Record

52%

349-326 (675)

0X
0xAA08417743cA4Ed010Ce0d27899b530E50faD98a-1772583788295
Juan Manuel La Serna

Invested

$1,914.3

Value

$750.44

PnL

-$448.71

Record

67%

208-101 (309)

0X
0x1111111111ARB<$100
Nick Hardt

Invested

$695.11

Value

$737.31

PnL

+$42.2

Record

61%

1706-1069 (2775)

Both legs:

Nick Hardt$421.3642¢+$85.28
Juan Manuel La Serna$273.7558.7¢-$43.08
latvian.demonCTR
Nick Hardt

Invested

$654

Value

$641.87

PnL

-$12.13

Record

54%

625-537 (1162)

US
User7429CTR
Nick Hardt

Invested

$486

Value

$584.36

PnL

+$98.36

Record

55%

8040-6510 (14550)

0X
0xdbdd45150249e229eB4cA8aa48A30Dca21Faa5de-1757094771846CTR
Nick Hardt

Invested

$369.87

Value

$534.69

PnL

+$164.82

Record

59%

29955-20673 (50628)

MR
MrDoucheCTR
Nick Hardt

Invested

$445.61

Value

$478.88

PnL

+$33.26

Record

83%

1680-353 (2033)

1L
1lovejumpARB<$100
Nick Hardt

Invested

$1,083.48

Value

$364.32

PnL

+$61.93

Record

53%

601-530 (1131)

Both legs:

Juan Manuel La Serna$169.7655.8¢+$25.55
Nick Hardt$203.6344.2¢+$36.38
HRTradingARB<$100
Juan Manuel La Serna

Invested

$247.1

Value

$238.44

PnL

-$8.67

Record

54%

2678-2303 (4981)

Both legs:

Juan Manuel La Serna$162.5261.3¢-$31.3
Nick Hardt$84.5839.8¢+$22.63
SH
shiifooCTR
Nick Hardt

Invested

$210

Value

$202.5

PnL

-$7.5

Record

60%

3229-2163 (5392)

BE
berlinskies
Juan Manuel La Serna

Invested

$119.99

Value

$92.83

PnL

-$27.16

Record

58%

5734-4211 (9945)

PA
pauleta23<$100
Juan Manuel La Serna

Invested

$90

Value

$65.3

PnL

-$24.7

Record

67%

23053-11450 (34503)

EF
efntrickCTR
Nick Hardt

Invested

$231.47

Value

$45.42

PnL

-$27.99

Record

48%

3634-3892 (7526)

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance39.7%

37.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$151.99
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
252.0

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x9ca2f809...a9eb3c
Slug
atp-hardt-serna-2026-10-26
Trade on Polymarket