PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Brest: Hugo Grenier vs Moise Kouame

15 of 17 top Polymarket traders hold Moise Kouame (88%) · Moise Kouame at 86¢ · $18K held · ends Nov 3

Hugo Grenier14¢Moise Kouame86¢Ends Tue, Nov 3, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

🔬

Research candidate

Moise Kouame

Consensus Traders

17

Moise Kouame 88%

Total Value

$17.9K

Combined PnL

$797.99

Smart Money Entry

75¢ → 85.5¢

+14% since entry · 15 traders

Research grade

Research candidateMoise Kouame at 86%

Matches a rule that looked positive after costs in the short windows of our Oct 22 2026 backtest. The full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found no evidence for any of these rules: out of sample they lost money or were noise. A label for a pattern that once looked good, not an edge and not a recommendation.

  • Quality net +3 or moreNot confirmed. Oct 22 backtest: net +3 when the consensus formed made +7.2 % a trade (n 358), with 5 events giving two thirds of it. Full year, out of sample, the closest rule (3+ proven winners, two thirds on the side) lost −1.9 % a trade (n 49,161, 95 % CI −2.6 to −1.1).
  • Favourite (60–95¢)Full year, out of sample: 0.70–0.90 lost −0.9 % a trade (n 26,050, 95 % CI −1.5 to −0.3): the least bad band, still a loss. The Oct 22 backtest's +0.4 % (n 4,327) was not confirmed.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Moise Kouame

15 of 17 top traders (88%)2 hold an outcome priced under 50%6 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Hugo Grenier14%
Moise Kouame86%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Moise Kouame15 traders
Total Value$17.9K
Total Shares21,828
Combined PnL+$793.17
Hugo Grenier2 traders
Total Value$58.83
Total Shares181
Combined PnL+$4.83
Moise Kouame — 88%Hugo Grenier — 12%
MA
Mastermoney
Moise Kouame

Invested

$6,737

Value

$6.8K

PnL

+$48.12

Record

46%

199-230 (429)

RN1
Moise Kouame

Invested

$4,224.24

Value

$4.6K

PnL

+$423.5

Record

54%

55353-47409 (102762)

HO
HomeRunHazard
Moise Kouame

Invested

$2,504.15

Value

$2.8K

PnL

+$320.2

Record

54%

16741-14048 (30789)

0X
0x760907C8840491c8C86fdDB843D3f1d801786C4e-1771959662080
Moise Kouame

Invested

$966

Value

$885.5

PnL

-$80.5

Record

51%

1209-1141 (2350)

0X
0xD9E0AACa471f48F91A26E8669A805f2
Moise Kouame

Invested

$810.7

Value

$884.63

PnL

+$73.93

Record

52%

13489-12341 (25830)

TH
thestingsnake
Moise Kouame

Invested

$416.95

Value

$451.89

PnL

+$42.74

Record

60%

3908-2649 (6557)

LS
LSS1
Moise Kouame

Invested

$411.16

Value

$370.04

PnL

-$41.12

Record

72%

1534-600 (2134)

1L
1lovejump
Moise Kouame

Invested

$243.51

Value

$238.9

PnL

-$1.22

Record

53%

584-515 (1099)

UP
UpTheBlues
Moise Kouame

Invested

$244.75

Value

$235.13

PnL

-$9.63

Record

59%

44290-30654 (74944)

OM
omnibus-076daa
Moise Kouame

Invested

$181

Value

$195.48

PnL

+$14.48

Record

49%

18415-18835 (37250)

GH
ghostorder
Moise Kouame

Invested

$156

Value

$157

PnL

+$1

Record

62%

4235-2611 (6846)

0X
0x746295855BE6F49fE2DA2AcCD69eA34b3Cf23Ac3-1762436472554<$100
Moise Kouame

Invested

$90

Value

$89.41

PnL

-$0.59

Record

53%

3085-2710 (5795)

LE
LeLynxMalynxCTR<$100
Hugo Grenier

Invested

$50.36

Value

$54.6

PnL

+$4.24

Record

58%

27870-20510 (48380)

HRTrading<$100
Moise Kouame

Invested

$47.34

Value

$51.53

PnL

+$4.18

Record

54%

2609-2230 (4839)

BI
BillBenter2026<$100
Moise Kouame

Invested

$49.22

Value

$48.13

PnL

-$1.09

Record

58%

18304-13452 (31756)

EF
efntrick<$100
Moise Kouame

Invested

$25.35

Value

$16.57

PnL

-$0.83

Record

48%

3618-3875 (7493)

LI
LilybaeumCTR<$100
Hugo Grenier

Invested

$3.64

Value

$4.23

PnL

+$0.59

Record

62%

13579-8414 (21993)

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance87.1%

85.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 0.6¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$14.83
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
114.8

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xaa9de6ea...f2b8e6
Slug
atp-grenier-kouame-2026-10-27
Trade on Polymarket