PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Kilian Feldbausch, while the market favors Nicolai Budkov Kjaer (56%). 4 of 8 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Brest: Kilian Feldbausch vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer

4 of 8 top Polymarket traders hold Kilian Feldbausch (50%) · Kilian Feldbausch at 45¢ · $6K held · ends Nov 3

Kilian Feldbausch45¢Nicolai Budkov Kjaer55¢Ends Tue, Nov 3, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Kilian Feldbausch

Consensus Traders

8

Kilian Feldbausch 50%

2 arb excluded

Total Value

$6.2K

Combined PnL

$148.28

Smart Money Entry

41.3¢ → 44.5¢

+8% since entry · 4 traders

Research grade

NeutralKilian Feldbausch at 45%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Kilian Feldbausch

4 of 8 top traders (50%)Underdog side (market favors Nicolai Budkov Kjaer 56%)2 arbitrage traders dimmed4 hold an outcome priced under 50%2 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Kilian Feldbausch45%
Nicolai Budkov Kjaer56%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Kilian Feldbausch4 traders
Total Value$4.5K
Total Shares9,329
Combined PnL+$256.26
Nicolai Budkov Kjaer4 traders
Total Value$523.4
Total Shares1,059
Combined PnL-$107.98
Kilian Feldbausch — 50%Nicolai Budkov Kjaer — 50%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance46.7%

44.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$113.95
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
214.0

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x71cd493f...d21e71
Slug
atp-feldbau-kjaer-2026-10-27
Trade on Polymarket