PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Liam Draxl, while the market favors Darwin Blanch (57%). 9 of 17 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Sioux Falls: Liam Draxl vs Darwin Blanch

9 of 17 top Polymarket traders hold Liam Draxl (53%) · Liam Draxl at 43¢ · $39K held · ends Nov 6

Liam Draxl43¢Darwin Blanch57¢Ends Fri, Nov 6, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Liam Draxl

Consensus Traders

17

Liam Draxl 53%

2 arb excluded

Total Value

$39.0K

Combined PnL

$-2.4K

Smart Money Entry

46.9¢ → 42.5¢

-9% since entry · 9 traders

Research grade

NeutralLiam Draxl at 43%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Liam Draxl

9 of 17 top traders (53%)Underdog side (market favors Darwin Blanch 57%)2 arbitrage traders dimmed9 hold an outcome priced under 50%7 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Liam Draxl43%
Darwin Blanch57%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Liam Draxl9 traders
Total Value$28.4K
Total Shares65,701
Combined PnL$-2.4K
Darwin Blanch8 traders
Total Value$8.7K
Total Shares15,265
Combined PnL+$47.95
Liam Draxl — 53%Darwin Blanch — 47%
UP
UpTheBluesCTR
Liam Draxl

Invested

$14,570.7

Value

$12.2K

PnL

$-2.4K

Record

59%

45474-31848 (77322)

RO
robustmstCTR
Liam Draxl

Invested

$9,938.08

Value

$9.6K

PnL

-$314.51

Record

48%

105-116 (221)

RN1
Darwin Blanch

Invested

$5,995.58

Value

$6.0K

PnL

+$50.81

Record

54%

56399-48569 (104968)

0X
0xf12f7688A0bC8Cc744eF871f70B74c16a976b30f-1779780453239CTR
Liam Draxl

Invested

$3,900

Value

$4.5K

PnL

+$579.16

Record

38%

495-804 (1299)

0X
0xD9E0AACa471f48F91A26E8669A805f2ARB<$100
Darwin Blanch

Invested

$1,583.6

Value

$1.6K

PnL

+$12.92

Record

52%

13748-12549 (26297)

Both legs:

Darwin Blanch$1,038.8952.6¢+$136.58
Liam Draxl$544.7152.4¢-$123.66
MR
MrDouche
Darwin Blanch

Invested

$1,225

Value

$1.2K

PnL

-$12.5

Record

82%

1688-360 (2048)

SE
sentrio
Darwin Blanch

Invested

$1,006.39

Value

$1.0K

PnL

+$8.39

Record

50%

24909-24604 (49513)

TH
thestingsnakeCTR
Liam Draxl

Invested

$790.18

Value

$769.97

PnL

+$4.47

Record

60%

4052-2733 (6785)

tradecraftCTR
Liam Draxl

Invested

$1,000

Value

$711.86

PnL

-$288.13

Record

51%

5992-5689 (11681)

KE
keeptheblueflagflyinghighCTR
Liam Draxl

Invested

$591.71

Value

$585.91

PnL

-$5.8

Record

48%

788-869 (1657)

1L
1lovejumpARB<$100
Darwin Blanch

Invested

$646.18

Value

$359.4

PnL

-$50

Record

53%

658-580 (1238)

Both legs:

Darwin Blanch$237.7950.7¢-$10.51
Liam Draxl$158.6561.8¢-$39.49
RE
RebornAthena
Darwin Blanch

Invested

$300

Value

$296.51

PnL

-$3.49

Record

53%

2007-1806 (3813)

NA
NatoAlfista<$100
Darwin Blanch

Invested

$52.06

Value

$51.38

PnL

-$0.69

Record

50%

3808-3766 (7574)

poshposh<$100
Darwin Blanch

Invested

$39.85

Value

$43.22

PnL

+$3.37

Record

59%

10038-7001 (17039)

LE
LeLynxMalynxCTR<$100
Liam Draxl

Invested

$32.42

Value

$33.21

PnL

+$0.79

Record

58%

28489-21037 (49526)

OM
omnibus-076daaCTR<$100
Liam Draxl

Invested

$20.77

Value

$21.98

PnL

+$1.21

Record

49%

19066-19466 (38532)

TO
topdogbigboi<$100
Darwin Blanch

Invested

$12.15

Value

$15.66

PnL

+$3.51

Record

38%

3323-5440 (8763)

HRTradingCTR<$100
Liam Draxl

Invested

$9.31

Value

$8.79

PnL

-$0.52

Record

53%

4191-3790 (7981)

ARTEM-DZYUBA<$100
Darwin Blanch

Invested

$5.8

Value

$5.15

PnL

-$1.45

Record

85%

5165-880 (6045)

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance44.7%

42.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$123.57
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
223.6

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xdd393204...4ce6c3
Slug
atp-draxl-blanc-2026-10-30
Trade on Polymarket