PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Coleman Wong, while the market favors Terence Atmane (53%). 3 of 8 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Seoul: Terence Atmane vs Coleman Wong

3 of 8 top Polymarket traders hold Coleman Wong (38%) · Coleman Wong at 48¢ · $12K held · ends Nov 8

Terence Atmane53¢Coleman Wong47¢Ends Sun, Nov 8, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Coleman Wong

Consensus Traders

8

Coleman Wong 38%

1 arb excluded

Total Value

$12.5K

Combined PnL

-$8.4

Smart Money Entry

48¢ → 47.5¢

-1% since entry · 3 traders

Research grade

NeutralColeman Wong at 48%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 30–50¢Full year, out of sample: 0.30–0.50 lost −4.8 % a trade (n 16,830, 95 % CI −6.6 to −3.1), worse than the plain consensus.

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Coleman Wong

3 of 8 top traders (38%)Underdog side (market favors Terence Atmane 53%)1 arbitrage trader dimmed3 hold an outcome priced under 50%1 small position dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Terence Atmane53%
Coleman Wong48%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Coleman Wong3 traders
Total Value$7.6K
Total Shares15,837
Combined PnL-$37.55
Terence Atmane5 traders
Total Value$3.2K
Total Shares5,977
Combined PnL+$29.15
Coleman Wong — 38%Terence Atmane — 62%

Signal Intelligence

Momentum

Building

-10 pts consensus

Breadth

3 traders

Top 2 hold 97%

Freshness

Fresh

4h old

Flip Quality

Clean

0 consensus flips

Breadth vs concentrationCrowded

50% of non-arb traders are on Coleman Wong. Concentration is driven by the top two positions owning 97% of that side's value.

Cohort consensusHand-picked vs top 1000 · whales, sharps, snipers, contrarians
ctrTerence Atmane 60% · 5
Diverging
Top 1000Coleman Wong 50% · 6
Aligned

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance49.7%

47.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$101.01
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
201.0

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x67904eea...ccfc86
Slug
atp-atmane-wong-2026-11-01
Trade on Polymarket