PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Guayaquil: Valerio Aboian vs Nick Hardt

9 of 12 top Polymarket traders hold Valerio Aboian (75%) · Valerio Aboian at 55¢ · $31K held · ends Nov 6

Valerio Aboian55¢Nick Hardt45¢Ends Fri, Nov 6, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Valerio Aboian

Consensus Traders

12

Valerio Aboian 75%

6 arb excluded

Total Value

$31.5K

Combined PnL

$889.35

Smart Money Entry

55.5¢ → 54.5¢

-2% since entry · 9 traders

Research grade

NeutralValerio Aboian at 55%

No measured edge, which here means a loss: the plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −3.0 % a trade after costs out of sample in the full-year test (n 86,296, 95 % CI −3.6 to −2.4 %).

  • Side priced 50–60¢Full year, out of sample: 0.50–0.70 lost −2.9 % a trade (n 23,546, 95 % CI −3.9 to −1.9).

The rules come from our Oct 22 2026 backtest (one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees). Our full-year test without hindsight (Oct 26 2026) found none of them profitable out of sample, and the plain consensus lost −3.0 % a trade. The grade describes the market; it is not a forecast, not an edge and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Valerio Aboian

9 of 12 top traders (75%)6 arbitrage traders dimmed3 hold an outcome priced under 50%3 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Valerio Aboian55%
Nick Hardt46%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Valerio Aboian9 traders
Total Value$13.1K
Total Shares21,075
Combined PnL+$665.86
Nick Hardt3 traders
Total Value$2.1K
Total Shares3,511
Combined PnL+$223.49
Valerio Aboian — 75%Nick Hardt — 25%
UP
UpTheBluesARB<$100
Valerio Aboian

Invested

$6,460.37

Value

$6.9K

PnL

+$468.11

Record

59%

45388-31736 (77124)

Both legs:

Valerio Aboian$4,107.7462.2¢-$505.91
Nick Hardt$2,352.6332.2¢+$974.02
RN1
Valerio Aboian

Invested

$4,550.42

Value

$5.5K

PnL

+$918.75

Record

54%

56351-48500 (104851)

0X
0xf12f7688A0bC8Cc744eF871f70B74c16a976b30f-1779780453239
Valerio Aboian

Invested

$4,800

Value

$4.3K

PnL

-$531.41

Record

38%

494-803 (1297)

OL
olpyARB<$100
Valerio Aboian

Invested

$3,246

Value

$3.1K

PnL

-$149.04

Record

72%

391-149 (540)

Both legs:

Nick Hardt$1,331.743¢+$557.45
Valerio Aboian$1,914.3161.8¢-$706.5
SH
SharkVisionARB<$100
Valerio Aboian

Invested

$2,476.74

Value

$2.2K

PnL

-$263.09

Record

70%

1352-566 (1918)

Both legs:

Valerio Aboian$1,477.0166.7¢-$148.81
Nick Hardt$999.7445.2¢-$114.27
38
38791873984189ARB<$100
Valerio Aboian

Invested

$4,205.8

Value

$1.8K

PnL

-$564.71

Record

46%

8032-9481 (17513)

Both legs:

Valerio Aboian$1,545.3670.1¢-$432.07
Nick Hardt$639.7747.8¢-$132.64
TH
thestingsnakeARB<$100
Nick Hardt

Invested

$1,751.63

Value

$1.7K

PnL

-$289.53

Record

60%

4045-2729 (6774)

Both legs:

Nick Hardt$820.134.3¢-$234.02
Valerio Aboian$701.9261.2¢-$55.51
MI
MilesY
Valerio Aboian

Invested

$1,654.01

Value

$1.7K

PnL

+$1.21

Record

57%

614-460 (1074)

VeryLucky888CTR
Nick Hardt

Invested

$1,506.91

Value

$1.5K

PnL

+$50.06

Record

58%

41528-30164 (71692)

0X
0xD9E0AACa471f48F91A26E8669A805f2
Valerio Aboian

Invested

$854.58

Value

$1.1K

PnL

+$267.4

Record

52%

13735-12534 (26269)

1L
1lovejumpARB<$100
Valerio Aboian

Invested

$1,031.12

Value

$486.07

PnL

-$87.42

Record

53%

655-576 (1231)

Both legs:

Valerio Aboian$319.9568.9¢-$108.5
Nick Hardt$187.7536.7¢+$21.08
poshposh
Valerio Aboian

Invested

$413.07

Value

$422.16

PnL

+$9.09

Record

59%

9968-6940 (16908)

TO
topdogbigboiCTR
Nick Hardt

Invested

$211.96

Value

$334.44

PnL

+$122.47

Record

38%

3225-5275 (8500)

0X
0xfB07F48542d2b655e9D0Bf1cC92a8a6Feee8e2cC-1782415802542CTR
Nick Hardt

Invested

$231.61

Value

$282.57

PnL

+$50.96

Record

47%

2472-2784 (5256)

NA
NatoAlfista
Valerio Aboian

Invested

$114.73

Value

$113.69

PnL

-$1.04

Record

50%

3805-3765 (7570)

ARTEM-DZYUBA<$100
Valerio Aboian

Invested

$8.4

Value

$10

PnL

+$1.6

Record

85%

5114-869 (5983)

HRTrading<$100
Valerio Aboian

Invested

$7.76

Value

$7.77

PnL

+$0.27

Record

52%

4041-3673 (7714)

AM
ameisgoat11<$100
Valerio Aboian

Invested

$1.95

Value

$1.95

PnL

+$0

Record

47%

2277-2560 (4837)

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance56.7%

54.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$76.26
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
176.3

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x81afdc78...986b38
Slug
atp-aboian-hardt-2026-10-30
Trade on Polymarket