PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Smart money holds the underdog side

Most tracked traders hold Anna Bondar, while the market favors Daria Snigur (66%). 4 of 6 traders hold an outcome priced under 50%.

Historically, consensus on sides priced under 40¢ lost money after costs.

Guangzhou Open: Daria Snigur vs Anna Bondar

4 of 6 top Polymarket traders hold Anna Bondar (67%) · Anna Bondar at 35¢ · $1K held · ends Nov 3

Daria Snigur66¢Anna Bondar34¢Ends Tue, Nov 3, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Anna Bondar

Consensus Traders

6

Anna Bondar 67%

Total Value

$1.2K

Combined PnL

$19.65

Smart Money Entry

33¢ → 34.5¢

+4% since entry · 4 traders

Research grade

NeutralAnna Bondar at 35%

No measured edge either way. The plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −4.8 % a trade after costs (n 10,051, 95 % CI −6.5 to −3.1 %).

  • Side priced 30–50¢0.30–0.50 lost −6.5 % a trade pooled (n 2,793), a little worse than the plain consensus.

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Anna Bondar

4 of 6 top traders (67%)Underdog side (market favors Daria Snigur 66%)4 hold an outcome priced under 50%3 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Daria Snigur66%
Anna Bondar35%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Anna Bondar4 traders
Total Value$960.68
Total Shares2,476
Combined PnL+$15.99
Daria Snigur2 traders
Total Value$273.14
Total Shares408
Combined PnL+$3.66
Anna Bondar — 67%Daria Snigur — 33%

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance36.6%

34.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.1¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$172.89
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
272.9

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0xade926b2...0393cd
Slug
wta-snigur-bondar-2026-10-26
Trade on Polymarket