PolyConsensus
Back to Markets

Pan Pacific Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Maria Sakkari

6 of 16 top Polymarket traders hold Maria Sakkari (38%) · Maria Sakkari at 52¢ · $57K held · ends Nov 3

Yulia Putintseva49¢Maria Sakkari51¢Ends Tue, Nov 3, 2026View on Polymarket
SIGNAL

⚖️

Neutral

Maria Sakkari

Consensus Traders

16

Maria Sakkari 38%

3 arb excluded

Total Value

$56.9K

Combined PnL

$-3.0K

Smart Money Entry

63.3¢ → 51.5¢

-19% since entry · 6 traders

Research grade

NeutralMaria Sakkari at 52%

No measured edge either way. The plain consensus (5+ holders, 60 %+, held to resolution) lost −4.8 % a trade after costs (n 10,051, 95 % CI −6.5 to −3.1 %).

  • Consensus under 60 %Every backtest started at 60 %+ of the holders; below that nothing was measured.
  • Side priced 50–60¢0.50–0.70 lost −3.2 % a trade pooled (n 3,834).

Backtest of Oct 22 2026: one entry per market, held to resolution, after a 1¢ half-spread and Polymarket's taker fees. The grade never goes above “Research candidate”: no rule passed the multiple-testing check. It is not a forecast and not advice.

Smart Money Signal

Maria Sakkari

6 of 16 top traders (38%)3 arbitrage traders dimmed10 hold an outcome priced under 50%5 small positions dimmed (<$100 invested)

Market Activity
Loading chart data…

Outcome Probabilities

Yulia Putintseva49%
Maria Sakkari52%

Smart Money Breakdown by Outcome

Maria Sakkari6 traders
Total Value$29.6K
Total Shares49,567
Combined PnL$-1.8K
Yulia Putintseva10 traders
Total Value$22.8K
Total Shares46,340
Combined PnL$-1.2K
Maria Sakkari — 38%Yulia Putintseva — 62%
KK
Kkunn
Maria Sakkari

Invested

$29,767.3

Value

$28.0K

PnL

$-1.8K

Record

44%

209-270 (479)

RN1CTR
Yulia Putintseva

Invested

$13,142.9

Value

$11.5K

PnL

$-1.7K

Record

54%

54957-46919 (101876)

HO
HomeRunHazardCTR
Yulia Putintseva

Invested

$4,969.64

Value

$5.1K

PnL

+$144.99

Record

54%

16560-13892 (30452)

UP
UpTheBluesARB<$100
Yulia Putintseva

Invested

$3,453.89

Value

$3.0K

PnL

-$433.71

Record

59%

43578-30037 (73615)

Both legs:

Yulia Putintseva$2,563.0256.4¢-$223.78
Maria Sakkari$890.8763.5¢-$209.93
SA
Salad1CTR
Yulia Putintseva

Invested

$2,723.69

Value

$2.8K

PnL

+$41.31

Record

49%

85-88 (173)

1L
1lovejumpARB<$100
Yulia Putintseva

Invested

$1,621.03

Value

$1.5K

PnL

-$149.37

Record

53%

559-502 (1061)

Both legs:

Yulia Putintseva$828.1654.4¢-$74.73
Maria Sakkari$773.5155.4¢-$74.64
0X
0x760907C8840491c8C86fdDB843D3f1d801786C4e-1771959662080CTR
Yulia Putintseva

Invested

$1,165

Value

$1.3K

PnL

+$96

Record

51%

1154-1090 (2244)

tradecraftCTR
Yulia Putintseva

Invested

$1,080

Value

$1.1K

PnL

-$15

Record

52%

5787-5407 (11194)

CH
chiefphi
Maria Sakkari

Invested

$1,038.65

Value

$1.0K

PnL

-$8.65

Record

57%

80-61 (141)

VeryLucky888
Maria Sakkari

Invested

$633.19

Value

$549.38

PnL

-$3.23

Record

58%

39913-28822 (68735)

0X
0xD9E0AACa471f48F91A26E8669A805f2CTR
Yulia Putintseva

Invested

$427.57

Value

$434.96

PnL

+$7.39

Record

52%

13438-12293 (25731)

TH
thestingsnakeCTR
Yulia Putintseva

Invested

$626.41

Value

$403.27

PnL

+$203.48

Record

60%

3868-2622 (6490)

0X
0x1111111111CTR
Yulia Putintseva

Invested

$153.1

Value

$144.2

PnL

-$8.9

Record

62%

1682-1049 (2731)

LI
LilybaeumCTR<$100
Yulia Putintseva

Invested

$84.85

Value

$90.59

PnL

+$5.73

Record

62%

13564-8385 (21949)

EF
efntrickARB<$100
Yulia Putintseva

Invested

$60.65

Value

$54.7

PnL

-$5.95

Record

48%

3590-3842 (7432)

Both legs:

Yulia Putintseva$34.152.5¢-$2.58
Maria Sakkari$26.5559¢-$3.38
LE
LeLynxMalynxCTR<$100
Yulia Putintseva

Invested

$25.52

Value

$26.52

PnL

+$1.01

Record

57%

27306-20190 (47496)

OM
omnibus-076daa<$100
Maria Sakkari

Invested

$10.96

Value

$10.69

PnL

-$0.27

Record

49%

18284-18729 (37013)

0xheavy888<$100
Maria Sakkari

Invested

$4.61

Value

$4.58

PnL

-$0.04

Record

56%

6781-5428 (12209)

HRTrading<$100
Maria Sakkari

Invested

$1.86

Value

$1.61

PnL

-$0.25

Record

54%

2345-1973 (4318)

Chat

Sign in with your wallet to post.

EV Calculator

Consensus % is how many tracked traders hold a side, not a win probability.

Break-even chance53.7%

51.5¢ price + 1.0¢ spread + 1.2¢ fee (Sports 5%). Win more often than this and the bet pays.

Expected Value—
Expected ROIenter your estimate
Max Profit
+$86.06
Max Loss
-$100.00
Shares
186.1

A market order pays the taker fee and crosses the spread (assumed 1.0¢); a limit order pays no fee but may not fill. The fee category is a guess from the title.

Market Info

Condition ID
0x75b6b584...4b07d1
Slug
wta-putints-sakkari-2026-10-26
Trade on Polymarket